Single Family
- Price: $3,450,000.00
- Price sqft: $615.85 / sqft
- Previous Price: $3,790,000
- Last Price Change: 03/28/26
- Days On Market: 200
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 5602
- Acreage: 0.28 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: River Front
- Year Built: 1997
MLS#: V4945558
- County: CITRUS
- City: CRYSTAL RIVER
- Zipcode: 34428
- Subdivision: Woodland Estates
- Provided by: SOUTHERN EXCLUSIVE REALTY CORP
- DMCA Notice
Welcome to your waterside sanctuary in the heart of Floridas Nature Coast! This stunning three story home offers approximately 2,965 sq ft of living space with 4 bedrooms and 2 full bathsperfectly des
Single Family
- Price: $1,699,000.00
- Price sqft: $451.74 / sqft
- Days On Market: 21
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 3761
- Acreage: 0.55 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: Canal - Brackish
- Year Built: 2008
MLS#: TB8500334
- County: CITRUS
- City: CRYSTAL RIVER
- Zipcode: 34428
- Subdivision: Woodland Estates
- Elementary School: Crystal River Primary
- Middle School: Crystal River
- High School: Crystal River
- Provided by: PLANTATION REALTY, INC.
- DMCA Notice
One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. A rare combination of space, waterfront, and functionalitythis property truly stands in a class of its own. Welcome to this exceptional 3 bedroom, 3 bat
Single Family
- Price: $1,600,000.00
- Price sqft: $358.83 / sqft
- Days On Market: 50
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
- Bldg sqft: 4459
- Acreage: 0.26 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Spa/HotTub: Yes
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: Canal - Saltwater,Canal Front
- Year Built: 2004
MLS#: OM721353
- County: CITRUS
- City: CRYSTAL RIVER
- Zipcode: 34428
- Subdivision: Woodland Estates
- Provided by: SYNERGY REALTY SERVICES LLC
- DMCA Notice
"Stunning waterfront property for sale! This custom built home from 2004 boasts 3 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms, featuring a double sided fireplace perfect for cozy evenings. Enjoy the serene views from th
Single Family
- Price: $1,199,999.00
- Price sqft: $261.78 / sqft
- Days On Market: 147
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 4584
- Acreage: 0.21 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: Canal - Brackish
- Year Built: 1992
MLS#: W7881401
- County: CITRUS
- City: CRYSTAL RIVER
- Zipcode: 34428
- Subdivision: Woodland Estates
- Elementary School: Citrus Springs
- Middle School: Citrus Springs
- High School: Citrus
- Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER WEAVER GROUP REALTY
- DMCA Notice
A sense of calm and refinement defines this exceptional waterfront residence, where light, water, and architecture come together seamlessly. Soaring vaulted ceilings with warm wood planking and expans
Single Family
- Price: $759,900.00
- Price sqft: $180.84 / sqft
- Days On Market: 4
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 4202
- Acreage: 0.28 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: Canal - Brackish
- Year Built: 1987
MLS#: TB8506616
- County: CITRUS
- City: CRYSTAL RIVER
- Zipcode: 34428
- Subdivision: Woodland Estates
- Elementary School: Crystal River Primary
- Middle School: Crystal River
- High School: Crystal River
- Provided by: ERA AMERICAN SUNCOAST REALTY
- DMCA Notice
One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Which way do we go? Which way do we go? Imagine a day when this could be the most important decision you will have to make. Imagine planning your escape
Single Family
- Price: $649,000.00
- Price sqft: $256.52 / sqft
- Days On Market: 32
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 2530
- Acreage: 0.28 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Spa/HotTub: Yes
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: Canal - Brackish
- Year Built: 1981
MLS#: TB8496487
- County: CITRUS
- City: CRYSTAL RIVER
- Zipcode: 34428
- Subdivision: Woodland Estates
- Elementary School: Crystal River Primary
- Middle School: Crystal River
- High School: Crystal River
- Provided by: PLANTATION REALTY, INC.
- DMCA Notice
Welcome to your Crystal River waterfront playgroundwhere every day feels like a vacation and the fish might just be biting before your morning coffee. Perfectly positioned on a deep water canal with d
Land
- Price: $529,000.00
- Previous Price: $549,000
- Last Price Change: 05/08/26
- Days On Market: 37
- Acreage: 0.42 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: Canal - Brackish
- Year Built: Not Available
MLS#: TB8494168
- County: CITRUS
- City: CRYSTAL RIVER
- Zipcode: 34428
- Subdivision: Woodland Estates
- Provided by: ERA AMERICAN SUNCOAST REALTY
- DMCA Notice
Embrace a rare opportunity to live the waterfront lifestyle! BUILD YOUR COASTAL DREAM HOME on this expansive .42 acre waterfront lot offering an impressive 266 feet of waterfrontage & seawall. This co
Single Family
- Price: $230,000.00
- Price sqft: $162.66 / sqft
- Previous Price: $260,000
- Last Price Change: 03/02/26
- Days On Market: 257
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 2
- Bldg sqft: 1414
- Acreage: 0.44 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1960
MLS#: TB8422308
- County: CITRUS
- City: CRYSTAL RIVER
- Zipcode: 34428
- Subdivision: Woodland Estates
- Elementary School: Crystal River Primary
- Middle School: Crystal River
- High School: Crystal River
- Provided by: ERA AMERICAN SUNCOAST REALTY
- DMCA Notice
*Sellers are offering a $10,000.00 credit at closing to go towards closing costs and/or buying down your interest rate.* Welcome to this beautifully remodeled 3 bedroom, 2 bath split floorplan home of
Land
- Price: $188,888.00
- Days On Market: 20
- Acreage: 3.22 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: Not Available
MLS#: TB8500700
- County: CITRUS
- City: CRYSTAL RIVER
- Zipcode: 34428
- Subdivision: Woodland Estates
- Elementary School: Crystal River Primary
- Middle School: Crystal River
- High School: Crystal River
- Provided by: PLANTATION REALTY, INC.
- DMCA Notice
Build your dream home on this incredible 3+ acre homesite in the heart of Floridas Nature Coast! Tucked away in a peaceful setting, this property backs up to state forest land, offering privacy, natur
Land
- Price: $22,000.00
- Days On Market: 13
- Acreage: 0.44 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: Not Available
MLS#: A4691854
- County: CITRUS
- City: CRYSTAL RIVER
- Zipcode: 34428
- Subdivision: Woodland Estates
- Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
- DMCA Notice
A VACANT LOT IN CRYSTAL RIVER IN CITRUS COUNTY!!!
Refine Search
Featured Listing

29619 Allegro Drive