Single Family
- Price: $4,195,000.00
- Price sqft: $448.71 / sqft
- Previous Price: $4,499,000
- Last Price Change: 03/10/26
- Days On Market: 392
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 5
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
- Bldg sqft: 9349
- Acreage: 52.24 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Spa/HotTub: Yes
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: Lake Front
- Year Built: 2005
MLS#: L4952200
- County: HILLSBOROUGH
- City: PLANT CITY
- Zipcode: 33567
- Subdivision: Unplatted
- Elementary School: Trapnell
- Middle School: Turkey Creek
- High School: Durant
- Provided by: RENEXT HOMES, LLC
- DMCA Notice
One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Now being offered at an improved price! A rare opportunity to own a private, gated 52 acre lakefront estate offering scale, privacy, and architectural p
Single Family
- Price: $2,395,000.00
- Price sqft: $272.90 / sqft
- Days On Market: 46
- Bedrooms: 6
- Baths: 6
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 6
- Bldg sqft: 8776
- Acreage: 2.51 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Spa/HotTub: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2001
MLS#: TB8490063
- County: HILLSBOROUGH
- City: DOVER
- Zipcode: 33527
- Subdivision: Dover Oaks
- Elementary School: Nelson
- Middle School: Mulrennan
- High School: Durant
- Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS SUBURBAN TAMPA
- DMCA Notice
Welcome to this gorgeous, custom built, 6 bedroom, 6 bathroom Southern estate tucked away on a peaceful 2.51 acre conservation lot. Designed for seamless entertaining, the home greets you with a soari
Single Family
- Price: $1,865,000.00
- Price sqft: $262.94 / sqft
- Days On Market: 13
- Bedrooms: 6
- Baths: 4
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
- Bldg sqft: 7093
- Acreage: 6.32 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2007
MLS#: TB8502651
- County: HILLSBOROUGH
- City: LITHIA
- Zipcode: 33547
- Subdivision: Mannhurst Oak Manors
- Elementary School: Pinecrest
- Middle School: Turkey Creek
- High School: Durant
- Provided by: WEST COAST REAL ESTATE OF TAMPA, LLC
- DMCA Notice
You have found your custom built estate, where elegance, luxury, and attention to detail meet the charm and peace of rural living. Set on over 6 acres and surrounded by majestic 100 year old oak trees
Single Family
- Price: $1,700,000.00
- Price sqft: $239.44 / sqft
- Days On Market: 41
- Bedrooms: 7
- Baths: 7
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
- Bldg sqft: 7100
- Acreage: 5.01 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Spa/HotTub: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2007
MLS#: TB8492191
- County: HILLSBOROUGH
- City: LITHIA
- Zipcode: 33547
- Subdivision: Alafia Ridge Estates
- Elementary School: Pinecrest
- Middle School: Turkey Creek
- High School: Durant
- Provided by: SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
- DMCA Notice
Welcome to this private retreat where luxury, functionality, and natural beauty converge on 5 acres within a gated equestrian community. Completely renovated in 2025, this custom estate features a che
Single Family
- Price: $1,200,000.00
- Price sqft: $240.05 / sqft
- Previous Price: $1,250,000
- Last Price Change: 04/25/26
- Days On Market: 70
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
- Bldg sqft: 4999
- Acreage: 5.11 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2023
MLS#: TB8480118
- County: HILLSBOROUGH
- City: LITHIA
- Zipcode: 33547
- Subdivision: Alafia Ridge Estates
- Elementary School: Pinecrest
- Middle School: Turkey Creek
- High School: Durant
- Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH TAMPA
- DMCA Notice
Welcome to the lifestyle you've been waiting for. Set on 5.11 stunning acres, this custom built Southern Tradition estate is a rare blend of refined elegance, modern luxury, and peaceful, nature fille
Single Family
- Price: $949,999.00
- Price sqft: $165.28 / sqft
- Days On Market: 11
- Bedrooms: 5
- Baths: 5
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 5748
- Acreage: 0.51 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1998
MLS#: TB8504259
- County: HILLSBOROUGH
- City: VALRICO
- Zipcode: 33596
- Subdivision: Chelsea Woods
- Elementary School: Nelson
- Middle School: Mulrennan
- High School: Durant
- Provided by: ALIGN RIGHT REALTY CARROLLWOOD
- DMCA Notice
One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Do not miss your chance own this elegant home that showcases its southern charm.
Tucked beneath mature oak trees in the highly sought after Chelsea Woo
Single Family
- Price: $874,500.00
- Price sqft: $191.32 / sqft
- Previous Price: $888,000
- Last Price Change: 05/01/26
- Days On Market: 161
- Bedrooms: 5
- Baths: 4
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
- Bldg sqft: 4571
- Acreage: 0.19 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Spa/HotTub: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2022
MLS#: TB8452916
- County: HILLSBOROUGH
- City: VALRICO
- Zipcode: 33596
- Subdivision: Northwood Estates
- Elementary School: Nelson
- Middle School: Mulrennan
- High School: Durant
- Provided by: EMPIRE NETWORK REALTY
- DMCA Notice
Step into timeless elegance with this 5 bedroom, 4 bath residence offering 3,546 sq ft of thoughtfully crafted living space. Nestled on one of only 35 premium homesites, this estate blends sophisticat
Single Family
- Price: $849,990.00
- Price sqft: $171.72 / sqft
- Previous Price: $919,990
- Last Price Change: 05/01/26
- Days On Market: 379
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 4
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
- Bldg sqft: 4950
- Acreage: 0.22 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2025
MLS#: TB8379873
- County: HILLSBOROUGH
- City: VALRICO
- Zipcode: 33596
- Subdivision: Crestwood Estates
- Elementary School: Nelson
- Middle School: Mulrennan
- High School: Durant
- Provided by: HOMES BY WESTBAY REALTY
- DMCA Notice
This Cedar Key II Quick Move In home is Ready Now! This home features Sonoma Painted Linen cabinets, Telluride Daltile Quartz counter tops, Pride Plus LVP flooring, and more. The Cedar Key II presents
Single Family
- Price: $835,000.00
- Price sqft: $154.89 / sqft
- Previous Price: $865,000
- Last Price Change: 03/26/26
- Days On Market: 96
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 4
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
- Bldg sqft: 5391
- Acreage: 0.50 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Spa/HotTub: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1990
MLS#: TB8469294
- County: HILLSBOROUGH
- City: VALRICO
- Zipcode: 33596
- Subdivision: Sugarloaf Ridge
- Elementary School: Nelson
- Middle School: Mulrennan
- High School: Durant
- Provided by: REAL BROKER, LLC
- DMCA Notice
Some photos virtually staged. Recently repositioned to reflect todays market, this acre pool home in the established Sugarloaf Ridge community presents a rare opportunity to own space, privacy, and a
Single Family
- Price: $799,999.00
- Price sqft: $111.10 / sqft
- Previous Price: $815,000
- Last Price Change: 01/10/26
- Days On Market: 291
- Bedrooms: 5
- Baths: 5
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
- Bldg sqft: 7201
- Acreage: 0.17 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2021
MLS#: TB8409168
- County: HILLSBOROUGH
- City: VALRICO
- Zipcode: 33594
- Subdivision: Buckhorn Forest
- Elementary School: Buckhorn
- Middle School: Mulrennan
- High School: Durant
- Provided by: IMPACT REALTY TAMPA BAY
- DMCA Notice
IDEAL FOR MULTIGENERATIONAL LIVING with over 4,500 SQFT of flexible space
Closing Cost Assistance !!!!!
Welcome to your dream home in the heart of Valrico ! This spacious and beautifully maintaine
Refine Search
Featured Listing

0 Tiger Street
Featured Listing

1310 Brandonwood Drive
Featured Listing

9990 Cortez Boulevard
Featured Listing

000 Yontz Road
Featured Listing

0 Commercial Way Lot 4
Featured Listing

00 Broad
Featured Listing

11507 Cortez Boulevard
Featured Listing

29619 Allegro Drive
Featured Listing

0 Ponce De Leon Boulevard
Featured Listing

9222 Riverbluff Court
Featured Listing

3211 Swann Avenue 408
Featured Listing

0 Broad Street
Featured Listing

7488 Galt Point
Featured Listing

12160 Kadri Boulevard
Featured Listing

0 Ponce De Leon Boulevard
Featured Listing

00 Minnow Creek (lot 3)
Featured Listing

4404 3rd Isle Drive
Featured Listing

7068 Broad Street
Featured Listing

6750 San Juan Terrace
Featured Listing

0 Commercial Way
Featured Listing

1416 Longboat Point
Featured Listing

0 County Line Road
Featured Listing

00 County Line
Featured Listing

00 Gulf Coast (lot 9) Drive
Featured Listing

00 Gulf Coast (lot 18) Drive
Listing Data ©2026 Greater Fort Lauderdale REALTORS®