Searching on:
  1. School = Inverness Middle School
  2. Listing Status = Active
Details for 8204 Fairway Loop, INVERNESS, FL 34450
Single Family
  1. Price: $439,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $151.85 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 4
  4. Bedrooms: 4
  5. Baths: 3
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  7. Bldg sqft: 2891
  8. Acreage: 0.56 acres
  9. Pool: Yes
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 1999
MLS#: TB8506532
  1. County: CITRUS
  2. City: INVERNESS
  3. Zipcode: 34450
  4. Subdivision: Davis Lake Golf Estates
  5. Elementary School: Inverness Primary School
  6. Middle School: Inverness Middle School
  7. High School: Citrus High School
  8. Provided by: ERA AMERICAN SUNCOAST REALTY
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Welcome to This Gorgeous *Move In Ready Home*! Beautifully maintained and spacious, this home offers 4 bedrooms, 3 full baths, and a 3 car garage. Enjoy your Sparkling Pool, enclosed and salt system.
Details for 111 Harvard Street, INVERNESS, FL 34452
Multi-Family
  1. Price: $409,900.00
  2. Previous Price: $419,900
  3. Last Price Change: 05/11/26
  4. Days On Market: 308
  5. Bedrooms: 4
  6. Baths: 4
  7. Acreage: 0.22 acres
  8. Pool: No
  9. Waterfront: No
  10. Year Built: 2025
MLS#: OM705049
  1. County: CITRUS
  2. City: INVERNESS
  3. Zipcode: 34452
  4. Subdivision: Inverness Highlands
  5. Elementary School: Inverness Primary School
  6. Middle School: Citrus Springs Middle School
  7. High School: Citrus High School
  8. Provided by: SUNCOAST PROPERTY MANAGEMENT L
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Brand new construction by Southern Impression Homes! Both units are currently occupied and leased through 5/31/2027, providing an existing tenant in place at closing, while the other unit is available
Details for 3116 Buck  , INVERNESS, FL 34452
Single Family
  1. Price: $390,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $305.40 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 37
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Bldg sqft: 1277
  7. Acreage: 2.30 acres
  8. Pool: Yes
  9. Waterfront: No
  10. Year Built: 1994
MLS#: O6395851
  1. County: CITRUS
  2. City: INVERNESS
  3. Zipcode: 34452
  4. Subdivision: Deerwood
  5. Elementary School: Pleasant Grove Elementary Scho
  6. Middle School: Inverness Middle School
  7. High School: Citrus High School
  8. Provided by: LUXE PROPERTIES
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Stop trying to squeeze a lifestyle onto a tiny lot. 3116 E Buck Ct sits on a massive ****2+ acres!!!!!!****, rare piece of land that offers the kind of breathing room you cant find in a modern subdivi
Details for 53 Archwood Drive, INVERNESS, FL 34450
Single Family
  1. Price: $375,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $120.50 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 187
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 3
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 3112
  8. Acreage: 1.02 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Waterfront: Yes
  11. Wateraccess: Yes
  12. Waterfront Type: Canal - Freshwater
  13. Year Built: 1981
MLS#: OM713057
  1. County: CITRUS
  2. City: INVERNESS
  3. Zipcode: 34450
  4. Elementary School: Inverness Primary School
  5. Middle School: Inverness Middle School
  6. High School: Citrus High School
  7. Provided by: REMAX REALTY ONE
  8. mfrmls
  9. DMCA Notice
Waterfront Retreat in Archwood Estates!! Welcome to your slice of paradise, custom 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offers over 300 feet of serene waterfront living on a peaceful, landlocked spring fed canal.
Details for 956 Ibis Circle, INVERNESS, FL 34453
Single Family
  1. Price: $343,850.00
  2. Price sqft: $199.91 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 244
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 1720
  8. Acreage: 0.18 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 2025
MLS#: OM709246
  1. County: CITRUS
  2. City: INVERNESS
  3. Zipcode: 34453
  4. Subdivision: Wyld Palms
  5. Elementary School: Hernando Elementary
  6. Middle School: Inverness Middle School
  7. High School: Citrus High School
  8. Provided by: ADAMS HOMES REALTY INC
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Under Construction. LAKESIDE BREEZE The Sales Center is Open 7 Days a Week, Stop by Tour the Available Homes and Landsites, Including Waterfront to Build Your Dream Home. Located in " The Premier
Details for 127 Golf Harbor Path, INVERNESS, FL 34450
Single Family
  1. Price: $323,900.00
  2. Price sqft: $121.40 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $339,900
  4. Last Price Change: 05/11/26
  5. Days On Market: 15
  6. Bedrooms: 2
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 2668
  10. Acreage: 0.22 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Community Pool: Yes
  13. Waterfront: Yes
  14. Wateraccess: Yes
  15. Waterfront Type: Canal Front
  16. Year Built: 1998
MLS#: OM723512
  1. County: CITRUS
  2. City: INVERNESS
  3. Zipcode: 34450
  4. Subdivision: Moorings At Point O Woods Ph 0
  5. Elementary School: Inverness Primary School
  6. Middle School: Inverness Middle School
  7. High School: Citrus High School
  8. Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS ELITE PARTNERS II
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Well maintained and nicely updated, this 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 2 car garage waterfront home located in the desirable deed restricted community of the Moorings will not disappoint. The updated kitchen
Details for 1160 Heron Point Drive, INVERNESS, FL 34453
Single Family
  1. Price: $305,600.00
  2. Price sqft: $155.13 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 234
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 1970
  8. Acreage: 0.16 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 2025
MLS#: OM709532
  1. County: CITRUS
  2. City: INVERNESS
  3. Zipcode: 34453
  4. Subdivision: Wyld Palms
  5. Elementary School: Hernando Elementary
  6. Middle School: Inverness Middle School
  7. High School: Citrus High School
  8. Provided by: ADAMS HOMES REALTY INC
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Under Construction. THE ENTERTAINER Sales Center is Open 7 Days a Week, Stop by to Tour the Available Inventory of Homes and Landsites, including Waterfront to Build Your Dream Home. Located in the
Details for 2601 Clearwood Street, INVERNESS, FL 34452
Single Family
  1. Price: $293,300.00
  2. Price sqft: $109.77 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 269
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 2672
  8. Acreage: 0.23 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 2025
MLS#: OM707779
  1. County: CITRUS
  2. City: INVERNESS
  3. Zipcode: 34452
  4. Subdivision: Inverness Village
  5. Elementary School: Pleasant Grove Elementary Scho
  6. Middle School: Inverness Middle School
  7. High School: Lecanto High School
  8. Provided by: ADAMS HOMES REALTY INC
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
NO HOA!!!Welcome to your spacious 1,970 sq ft haven! This delightful 3 bedroom, 2 bath home features a modern stainless steel appliance package, tile flooring throughout, and cozy carpet in the bedroo
Details for 1100 Heron Point Drive, INVERNESS, FL 34453
Single Family
  1. Price: $290,250.00
  2. Price sqft: $177.52 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 204
  4. Bedrooms: 4
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 1635
  8. Acreage: 0.17 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 2025
MLS#: OM711888
  1. County: CITRUS
  2. City: INVERNESS
  3. Zipcode: 34453
  4. Subdivision: Wyld Palms
  5. Elementary School: Hernando Elementary
  6. Middle School: Inverness Middle School
  7. High School: Citrus High School
  8. Provided by: ADAMS HOMES REALTY INC
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
THE La Casa Blanca Sales Center Open 7 Days a Week, Stop By Tour the Available Inventory of Homes and Landsites, Including Waterfront to Build Your Dream Home. Located in the "Premier Gated, Lakesid
Details for 1117 Heron Point Drive, INVERNESS, FL 34453
Single Family
  1. Price: $286,250.00
  2. Price sqft: $192.76 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 272
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 1485
  8. Acreage: 0.15 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 2025
MLS#: OM707535
  1. County: CITRUS
  2. City: INVERNESS
  3. Zipcode: 34453
  4. Subdivision: Wyld Palms
  5. Elementary School: Hernando Elementary
  6. Middle School: Inverness Middle School
  7. High School: Citrus High School
  8. Provided by: ADAMS HOMES REALTY INC
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
The CHATEAU The Sales Center is Open 7 Days a Week, Stop by Tour the Available Inventory of Homes and Landsites, Including Waterfront to Build Your Dream Home. Located in the " Premier Gated, Lak