Land
- Price: $6,645,000.00
- Previous Price: $6,345,000
- Last Price Change: 11/18/25
- Acreage: 170.70 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: Not Available
MLS#: 2230239
- County: Hernando
- City: Brooksville
- Zipcode: 34601
- Subdivision: Acreage
- Elementary School: Moton
- Middle School: Parrott
- High School: Hernando
- Provided by: Paid Reciprocal Office
- DMCA Notice
Prime location City of Brooksville. 170.7 acres zoned Planned Development Project and previously approved to build 427 single family homes.
Land
- Price: $2,490,000.00
- Days On Market: 38
- Acreage: 3.60 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: Not Available
MLS#: 2253954
- County: Hernando
- City: Brooksville
- Zipcode: 34604
- Elementary School: Moton
- Middle School: Powell
- High School: Nature Coast
- Provided by: Home-Land Real Estate Inc
- DMCA Notice
Premier Corner Development Site!! 4.3 Acres at SW Corner of Ayers Rd & US Hwy 41 Future Commercial! Unlock the potential of this high visibility 4.3 acre corner site, consisting of two adjoining par
19794 Rolling Ridge Drive
Active
Single Family
- Price: $1,151,900.00
- Price sqft: $253.44 / sqft
- Days On Market: 1
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 5
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
- Bldg sqft: 4545
- Acreage: 0.29 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2026
MLS#: TB8508188
- County: HERNANDO
- City: BROOKSVILLE
- Zipcode: 34601
- Subdivision: Southern Hills Plantation Ph 3
- Elementary School: Moton
- Middle School: D.S. Parrot
- High School: Hernando
- Provided by: PERRY HOMES
- DMCA Notice
Under Construction. A front porch leads into the main entryway, featuring a coffered 12 foot ceiling. French doors open to a private home office with views of the front yard. A secluded guest suite wi
Single Family
- Price: $1,151,900.00
- Price sqft: $253.44 / sqft
- Days On Market: 1
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 5
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
- Bldg sqft: 4545
- Acreage: 0.29 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Community Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2026
MLS#: TB8508188
- County: HERNANDO
- City: Brooksville
- Zipcode: 34601
- Subdivision: Southern Hills Plantation Ph 3
Single Family
- Price: $1,150,000.00
- Price sqft: $253.03 / sqft
- Days On Market: 28
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 5
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
- Bldg sqft: 4545
- Acreage: 0.72 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2025
MLS#: TB8498720
- County: HERNANDO
- City: BROOKSVILLE
- Zipcode: 34601
- Subdivision: Southern Hills Plantation Ph 1
- Elementary School: Moton
- Middle School: D.S. Parrot
- High School: Hernando
- Provided by: IMPACT REALTY TAMPA BAY
- DMCA Notice
Nestled within the gated, resort style community of Southern Hills Plantation Club, this immaculate single owner ranch home offers a lifestyle defined by scenic beauty, recreation, and connection. Fea
Land
- Price: $1,100,000.00
- Days On Market: 28
- Acreage: 3.56 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: Not Available
MLS#: 2258976
- County: Hernando
- City: Brooksville
- Zipcode: 34604
- Elementary School: Moton
- Middle School: Powell
- High School: Nature Coast
- Provided by: Keller Williams-Elite Partners
- DMCA Notice
3.5+ Acres Of Vacant INDUSTRIAL Zoned Land. What A Rare Find This Is! Located Along Spring Hill Drive In Hernando County. This Parcel Is Less Than A Mile From The Brooksville Tampa Bay Regional Airpor
Single Family
- Price: $1,049,900.00
- Price sqft: $231.00 / sqft
- Previous Price: $1,047,900
- Last Price Change: 04/23/26
- Days On Market: 113
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 5
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
- Bldg sqft: 4545
- Acreage: 0.28 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2026
MLS#: TB8467144
- County: HERNANDO
- City: BROOKSVILLE
- Zipcode: 34601
- Subdivision: Southern Hills Plantation Club
- Elementary School: Moton
- Middle School: D.S. Parrot
- High School: Hernando
- Provided by: PERRY HOMES
- DMCA Notice
Single Family
- Price: $999,900.00
- Price sqft: $183.70 / sqft
- Previous Price: $1,080,000
- Last Price Change: 03/30/26
- Days On Market: 154
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 7
- Bldg sqft: 5443
- Acreage: 5.50 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1985
MLS#: W7881229
- County: HERNANDO
- City: BROOKSVILLE
- Zipcode: 34604
- Elementary School: Moton
- Middle School: D.S. Parrot
- High School: Hernando
- Provided by: DENNIS REALTY&INVESTMENTS CORP
- DMCA Notice
Welcome to this charming Cape Cod style home that perfectly blends comfort with functionality on an impressive 5.59 acre agriculturally zoned property designed for those who appreciate outdoor living.
Single Family
- Price: $999,900.00
- Price sqft: $324.01 / sqft
- Previous Price: $1,080,000
- Last Price Change: 03/30/26
- Days On Market: 155
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 7
- Bldg sqft: 3086
- Acreage: 5.50 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1985
MLS#: 2257033
- County: Hernando
- City: Brooksville
- Zipcode: 34604
- Subdivision: Not In Hernando
- Elementary School: Moton
- Middle School: Parrott
- High School: Hernando
- Provided by: Dennis Realty & Investment Corp.
- DMCA Notice
Single Family
- Price: $949,000.00
- Price sqft: $212.78 / sqft
- Days On Market: 42
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
- Bldg sqft: 4460
- Acreage: 0.28 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2024
MLS#: TB8493162
- County: HERNANDO
- City: BROOKSVILLE
- Zipcode: 34601
- Subdivision: Southern Hills Plantation Ph 2
- Elementary School: Moton
- Middle School: D.S. Parrot
- High School: Hernando
- Provided by: COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTER
- DMCA Notice
PREMIUM GOLF COURSE VIEW!! Recently built and Owner added significant improvements after purchasing, this exceptional residence is a true example of newer construction reimagined with elevated finishe
Refine Search
Featured Listing

3211 Swann Avenue 408
Featured Listing

0 Ponce De Leon Boulevard
Featured Listing

000 Yontz Road
Featured Listing

1310 Brandonwood Drive
Featured Listing

4404 3rd Isle Drive
Featured Listing

0 Broad Street
Featured Listing

0 Commercial Way Lot 4
Featured Listing

00 Minnow Creek (lot 3)
Featured Listing

0 County Line Road
Featured Listing

9222 Riverbluff Court
Featured Listing

1416 Longboat Point
Featured Listing

0 Ponce De Leon Boulevard
Featured Listing

00 County Line
Featured Listing

00 Gulf Coast (lot 9) Drive
Featured Listing

0 Tiger Street
Featured Listing

7488 Galt Point
Featured Listing

6750 San Juan Terrace
Featured Listing

29619 Allegro Drive
Featured Listing

00 Broad
Featured Listing

9990 Cortez Boulevard
Featured Listing

00 Gulf Coast (lot 18) Drive
Featured Listing

11507 Cortez Boulevard
Featured Listing

7068 Broad Street
Featured Listing

12160 Kadri Boulevard
Featured Listing

0 Commercial Way