Subdivisions
- Home
- Search Listings
- Search Results
Searching on:
- Subdivision Like Hernando City Heights
- Listing Status = Active
- 1
Mobile Home
- Price: $167,900.00
- Price sqft: $106.00 / sqft
- Days On Market: 6
- Bedrooms: 2
- Baths: 2
- Bldg sqft: 1584
- Acreage: 0.14 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1987
MLS#: 854711
- County: CITRUS
- City: Hernando
- Zipcode: 34442
- Subdivision: Hernando City Heights
- Elementary School: Central Ridge
- Middle School: Citrus Springs
- High School: Citrus
- Provided by: Tropic Shores Realty
- DMCA Notice
Better than new! This home has been thoughtfully refurbished from top to bottom with true care and craftsmanship. The kitchen is a standout featurebeautifully updated and clearly designed by sellers w
Buyer's Agent Commission
- Buyer's Agent Commission: 2.50%
- Paid By: Listing Broker
- Compensation can only be paid to a Licensed Real Estate Broker
Single Family
- Price: $152,000.00
- Price sqft: $127.52 / sqft
- Previous Price: $155,000
- Last Price Change: 05/11/26
- Days On Market: 87
- Bedrooms: 2
- Baths: 2
- Bldg sqft: 1192
- Acreage: 0.22 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1985
MLS#: 852341
- County: CITRUS
- City: Hernando
- Zipcode: 34442
- Subdivision: Hernando City Heights
- Elementary School: Hernando
- Middle School: Inverness
- High School: Citrus
- Provided by: Tropic Shores Realty
- DMCA Notice
Seller motivated! Priced 10k below appraised value. One year home warranty. W/acceptable offer. Fully renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home w/lvp flooring thruout, no poly piping and a 30 screened lana
Single Family
- Price: $125,000.00
- Price sqft: $62.47 / sqft
- Days On Market: 245
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 2
- Bldg sqft: 2001
- Acreage: 0.29 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1993
MLS#: 848043
- County: CITRUS
- City: Hernando
- Zipcode: 34442
- Subdivision: Hernando City Heights
- Elementary School: Hernando
- Middle School: Inverness
- High School: Citrus
- Provided by: ERA American Suncoast Realty
- DMCA Notice
This is not a handyman special. This is a project looking for someone to complete it and make it their own. Lots of materials to complete the home are already on site. You can see from the photos t
Buyer's Agent Commission
- Buyer's Agent Commission: 5.00%
- Paid By: Seller
Single Family
- Price: $99,900.00
- Price sqft: $83.25 / sqft
- Previous Price: $109,900
- Last Price Change: 03/21/26
- Days On Market: 221
- Bedrooms: 2
- Baths: 2
- Bldg sqft: 1200
- Acreage: 0.14 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1981
MLS#: 848839
- County: CITRUS
- City: Hernando
- Zipcode: 34442
- Subdivision: Hernando City Heights
- Elementary School: Hernando
- Middle School: Inverness
- High School: Citrus
- Provided by: Tropic Shores Realty
- DMCA Notice
This place is in great shape and is looking for a New Owner! It is now vacant and ready to sell. THIS IS REAL PROPERTY NOT A MOBILE HOME PARK!
Single Family
- Price: $95,000.00
- Price sqft: $83.33 / sqft
- Previous Price: $100,000
- Last Price Change: 05/13/26
- Days On Market: 29
- Bedrooms: 2
- Baths: 1
- Bldg sqft: 1140
- Acreage: 0.14 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1997
MLS#: 854041
- County: CITRUS
- City: Hernando
- Zipcode: 34442
- Subdivision: Hernando City Heights
- Elementary School: Hernando
- Middle School: Inverness
- High School: Citrus
- Provided by: RE/MAX Realty One
- DMCA Notice
This charming 2 bedroom, 1 bath singlewide home offers comfort, convenience, and plenty of potential. Situated on a fully fenced yard, the property features its own well and septic system, along with
Land
- Price: $20,000.00
- Previous Price: $24,900
- Last Price Change: 05/01/26
- Days On Market: 326
- Acreage: 0.14 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: Not Available
MLS#: 845778
- County: CITRUS
- City: Hernando
- Zipcode: 34442
- Subdivision: Hernando City Heights
- Elementary School: Hernando
- Middle School: Inverness
- High School: Citrus
- Provided by: RE/MAX Realty One
- DMCA Notice
Hernando City Heights! Build your dream home or bring your mobile! This spacious, flat, and cleared lot in desirable Hernando City Heights offers convenience, located on quiet grass roads, the propert
- 1
Refine Search
Featured Listing

000 Yontz Road
Featured Listing

1416 Longboat Point
Featured Listing

0 Commercial Way Lot 4
Featured Listing

11507 Cortez Boulevard
Featured Listing

0 County Line Road
Featured Listing

0 Broad Street
Featured Listing

0 Ponce De Leon Boulevard
Featured Listing