Single Family
- Price: $1,640,000.00
- Price sqft: $343.53 / sqft
- Previous Price: $1,699,000
- Last Price Change: 02/24/26
- Days On Market: 361
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 4
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
- Bldg sqft: 4774
- Acreage: 0.77 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2006
MLS#: TB8386542
- County: PINELLAS
- City: ST PETERSBURG
- Zipcode: 33703
- Subdivision: Placido Bayou
- Provided by: THE KEY GROUP
- DMCA Notice
Welcome to a sophisticated sanctuary in the heart of Placido Bayou, where timeless design meets everyday comfort in a luxurious setting. This custom built estate is the last home constructed in this e
Single Family
- Price: $1,400,000.00
- Price sqft: $362.04 / sqft
- Days On Market: 34
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 3867
- Acreage: 0.29 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: Lake Front
- Year Built: 1989
MLS#: TB8490308
- County: PINELLAS
- City: ST PETERSBURG
- Zipcode: 33703
- Subdivision: Placido Bayou
- Elementary School: North Shore
- Middle School: Meadowlawn
- High School: Northeast
- Provided by: A BETTER LIFE REALTY
- DMCA Notice
Dont miss this spectacular lakefront estate home located in the 24 hour gated community of Placido Bayou, in a prime St. Petersburg location. This stunning two story residence offers 3 bedrooms, 2.5 b
Single Family
- Price: $1,350,000.00
- Price sqft: $417.96 / sqft
- Days On Market: 223
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 4
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
- Bldg sqft: 3230
- Acreage: 0.40 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Spa/HotTub: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1992
MLS#: TB8432825
- County: PINELLAS
- City: ST PETERSBURG
- Zipcode: 33703
- Subdivision: Placido Bayou
- Elementary School: North Shore
- Middle School: Meadowlawn
- High School: Northeast
- Provided by: SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
- DMCA Notice
Explore the recently upgraded aesthetics of this exceptional executive residencebe sure to view the photos to fully appreciate the transformation. Experience refined living in this single level execut
Single Family
- Price: $1,249,900.00
- Price sqft: $379.56 / sqft
- Previous Price: $1,299,900
- Last Price Change: 04/18/26
- Days On Market: 71
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
- Bldg sqft: 3293
- Acreage: 0.17 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1995
MLS#: TB8481615
- County: PINELLAS
- City: ST PETERSBURG
- Zipcode: 33703
- Subdivision: Placido Bayou
- Provided by: BARGER REAL ESTATE
- DMCA Notice
Gorgeous, fully renovated estate home in the guard gated community of Placido Bayou offers an open floor plan, soaring vaulted ceilings, and expansive pool views throughout. Currently configured as a
Single Family
- Price: $1,195,000.00
- Price sqft: $339.59 / sqft
- Days On Market: 368
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 3519
- Acreage: 0.21 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1994
MLS#: TB8383799
- County: PINELLAS
- City: ST PETERSBURG
- Zipcode: 33703
- Subdivision: Placido Bayou
- Elementary School: North Shore
- Middle School: Meadowlawn
- High School: Northeast
- Provided by: REALTY ONE GROUP SUNSHINE
- DMCA Notice
Discover the pinnacle of refined Florida living in the coveted, gated community of Placido Bayou one of the Gulf Coast's most private and prestigious addresses. Nestled within a lush protected nature
Single Family
- Price: $679,000.00
- Price sqft: $289.43 / sqft
- Previous Price: $699,000
- Last Price Change: 05/06/26
- Days On Market: 48
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 2346
- Acreage: 0.14 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: Pond
- Year Built: 1989
MLS#: TB8490035
- County: PINELLAS
- City: ST PETERSBURG
- Zipcode: 33703
- Subdivision: Placido Bayou
- Elementary School: North Shore
- Middle School: Meadowlawn
- High School: Northeast
- Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS ST PETE REALTY
- DMCA Notice
Absolutely stunning renovated Placido Bayou home. When you walk into the living room, dining room combination you will notice the high cathedral ceilings, bright and sunny open space with gorgeous sto
Single Family
- Price: $669,875.00
- Price sqft: $291.25 / sqft
- Previous Price: $679,875
- Last Price Change: 04/01/26
- Days On Market: 459
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 2300
- Acreage: 0.14 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1988
MLS#: TB8346285
- County: PINELLAS
- City: ST PETERSBURG
- Zipcode: 33703
- Subdivision: Placido Bayou
- Elementary School: North Shore
- Middle School: Meadowlawn
- High School: Northeast
- Provided by: PREMIER PROPERTIES OF SRQ LLC
- DMCA Notice
Honestly? Days on market has no reference here! This Placido Bayou home with newly installed impact windows plus a BRAND NEW AC handler/heat pump provides safety, security, and energy efficiency. Nes
Single Family
- Price: $600,000.00
- Price sqft: $251.68 / sqft
- Previous Price: $630,000
- Last Price Change: 04/09/26
- Days On Market: 81
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 2384
- Acreage: 0.15 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: Lake Front
- Year Built: 1986
MLS#: TB8478204
- County: PINELLAS
- City: ST PETERSBURG
- Zipcode: 33703
- Subdivision: Placido Bayou
- Provided by: THE KEY GROUP
- DMCA Notice
Perfectly positioned on a serene lakefront lot within the guard gated community of Placido Bayou, this custom built residence offers a rare blend of privacy, natural beauty, and effortless Florida liv
Single Family
- Price: $599,000.00
- Price sqft: $244.59 / sqft
- Previous Price: $625,000
- Last Price Change: 03/30/26
- Days On Market: 81
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 2449
- Acreage: 0.18 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1989
MLS#: TB8477793
- County: PINELLAS
- City: ST PETERSBURG
- Zipcode: 33703
- Subdivision: Placido Bayou
- Provided by: THE KEY GROUP
- DMCA Notice
One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Within the beautiful, guard gated community of Placido Bayou, this well maintained three bedroom, two bath home offers 1,898 square feet of inviting liv
Single Family
- Price: $564,900.00
- Price sqft: $314.01 / sqft
- Days On Market: 34
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
- Bldg sqft: 1799
- Acreage: 0.08 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1985
MLS#: TB8495101
- County: PINELLAS
- City: ST PETERSBURG
- Zipcode: 33703
- Subdivision: Placido Bayou
- Elementary School: North Shore
- Middle School: Meadowlawn
- High School: Northeast
- Provided by: ASSURANCE PROPERTY & REALTY SERVICES, INC.
- DMCA Notice
Nestled within the beautiful, gated community of Placido Bayou in Northeast St. Petersburg, this spacious villa is the largest floor plan available and features a thoughtfully added, fully built out b
Refine Search
Featured Listing

7488 Galt Point
Featured Listing

12160 Kadri Boulevard
Featured Listing

9222 Riverbluff Court
Featured Listing

00 Minnow Creek (lot 3)
Featured Listing

29619 Allegro Drive
Featured Listing

0 Ponce De Leon Boulevard
Featured Listing

00 Broad
Featured Listing

0 Commercial Way Lot 4
Featured Listing

000 Yontz Road
Featured Listing

0 Broad Street
Featured Listing

1416 Longboat Point
Featured Listing

00 Gulf Coast (lot 9) Drive
Featured Listing

3211 Swann Avenue 408
Featured Listing

0 Tiger Street
Featured Listing

9990 Cortez Boulevard
Featured Listing

1310 Brandonwood Drive
Featured Listing

4404 3rd Isle Drive
Featured Listing

11507 Cortez Boulevard
Featured Listing

0 County Line Road
Featured Listing

7068 Broad Street
Featured Listing

00 County Line
Featured Listing

0 Commercial Way
Featured Listing

0 Ponce De Leon Boulevard
Featured Listing

00 Gulf Coast (lot 18) Drive
Featured Listing

6750 San Juan Terrace