Subdivisions
- Home
- Search Listings
- Search Results
Searching on:
- Subdivision Like Royal Highlands Unit 4
- Listing Status = Active
Single Family
- Price: $785,000.00
- Price sqft: $232.39 / sqft
- Previous Price: $825,000
- Last Price Change: 01/24/26
- Days On Market: 210
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 4
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 3378
- Acreage: 1.16 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2024
MLS#: 2256112
- County: Hernando
- City: Brooksville
- Zipcode: 34614
- Subdivision: Royal Highlands Unit 1
- Elementary School: Winding Waters K
- Middle School: Winding Waters K
- High School: Nature Coast
- Provided by: Peoples Trust Realty Inc
- DMCA Notice
New Construction with a Price to sell ! Welcome to your private oasis in Royal Highlands ! This stunning 4 bedroom, 3 bath home offers the perfect blend of luxury, space, and tranquility. From the mo
Single Family
- Price: $598,900.00
- Price sqft: $206.52 / sqft
- Previous Price: $624,000
- Last Price Change: 03/21/26
- Days On Market: 158
- Bedrooms: 5
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 2900
- Acreage: 0.46 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2025
MLS#: 2256972
- County: Hernando
- City: Brooksville
- Zipcode: 34613
- Subdivision: Royal Highlands Unit 9
- Elementary School: Winding Waters K
- Middle School: West Hernando
- High School: Weeki Wachee
- Provided by: CB F I Grey & Son Residential
- DMCA Notice
Motivated Builder!Luxury, space, and true multi generational living this home has it ALL! Set on a sprawling half acre corner lot on paved Nordica Road, this brand new build wows with soaring 9'4'' c
Single Family
- Price: $585,000.00
- Price sqft: $143.70 / sqft
- Previous Price: $650,000
- Last Price Change: 04/30/26
- Days On Market: 26
- Bedrooms: 5
- Baths: 5
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
- Bldg sqft: 4071
- Acreage: 0.75 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2007
MLS#: 2258955
- County: Hernando
- City: Weeki Wachee
- Zipcode: 34614
- Subdivision: Royal Highlands Unit 4
- Elementary School: Winding Water
- Middle School: Winding Waters
- High School: Weeki Wachee
- Provided by: Tropic Shores Realty LLC
- DMCA Notice
Unique opportunity!! Bring the In laws. Full in law apartment with separate entrance. Custom built home with abundant space. Enter the large foyer, all wood staircase that takes you to the upper floo
Single Family
- Price: $575,000.00
- Price sqft: $211.09 / sqft
- Days On Market: 4
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
- Bldg sqft: 2724
- Acreage: 0.54 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2006
MLS#: 2259286
- County: Hernando
- City: Weeki Wachee
- Zipcode: 34613
- Subdivision: Royal Highlands Unit 9
- Elementary School: Winding Water
- Middle School: Winding Waters
- High School: Weeki Wachee
- Provided by: Peoples Trust Realty Inc
- DMCA Notice
Discover the epitome of florida living in this exquisite custom built residence situated on a spacious half acre+ lot. Boasting a versatile floor plan with 3 bedrooms, 2. 5 baths, and a massive 3 car
Single Family
- Price: $549,900.00
- Price sqft: $193.90 / sqft
- Days On Market: 60
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
- Bldg sqft: 2836
- Acreage: 1.13 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2003
MLS#: 2258390
- County: Hernando
- City: Spring Hill
- Zipcode: 34613
- Subdivision: Royal Highlands Unit 5
- Elementary School: Winding Waters K
- Middle School: Winding Waters K
- High School: Weeki Wachee
- Provided by: Century 21 Alliance Realty
- DMCA Notice
Country living at its finest ,but conveniently located near medical, retail and restaurants. Upon entering the property, the majestic oaks will catch your eye , along with the expansive horseshoe driv
Single Family
- Price: $543,000.00
- Price sqft: $242.74 / sqft
- Previous Price: $544,000
- Last Price Change: 04/21/26
- Days On Market: 100
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 2237
- Acreage: 0.46 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2020
MLS#: 2254809
- County: Hernando
- City: Brooksville
- Zipcode: 34614
- Subdivision: Royal Highlands Unit 6
- Elementary School: Winding Waters K
- Middle School: West Hernando
- High School: Weeki Wachee
- Provided by: Sirrom Realty
- DMCA Notice
This is the kind of home that makes every day feel a little more relaxing, with slow mornings over coffee, easy evenings by the pool, and a backyard you may never want to leave. Built in 2020 and set
Single Family
- Price: $479,900.00
- Price sqft: $167.68 / sqft
- Previous Price: $499,900
- Last Price Change: 02/10/26
- Days On Market: 124
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
- Bldg sqft: 2862
- Acreage: 0.46 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2006
MLS#: 2253106
- County: Hernando
- City: Weeki Wachee
- Zipcode: 34614
- Subdivision: Royal Highlands Unit 6
- Elementary School: JD Floyd
- Middle School: JD Floyd K
- High School: Weeki Wachee
- Provided by: Century 21 Circle
- DMCA Notice
Welcome to 11257 Persimmon, a beautifully updated two story home tucked away in the tranquil Royal Highlands community. Step inside to find brand new neutral tone laminate flooring throughout the home
Single Family
- Price: $479,900.00
- Price sqft: $185.72 / sqft
- Days On Market: 18
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 4
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 2584
- Acreage: 0.50 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2006
MLS#: 2258725
- County: Hernando
- City: Weeki Wachee
- Zipcode: 34613
- Subdivision: Royal Highlands Unit 9
- Elementary School: Winding Water
- Middle School: Winding Waters
- High School: Weeki Wachee
- Provided by: Tropic Shores Realty LLC
- DMCA Notice
This home is truly unique. The one owner home was designed with safety and security in mind. Coming from the Florida Keys this home was built with exceptional quality in building materials. From the w
Single Family
- Price: $464,900.00
- Price sqft: $166.15 / sqft
- Previous Price: $465,000
- Last Price Change: 04/10/26
- Days On Market: 61
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
- Bldg sqft: 2798
- Acreage: 0.46 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2002
MLS#: 2258366
- County: Hernando
- City: Spring Hill
- Zipcode: 34613
- Subdivision: Royal Highlands Unit 2
- Elementary School: Winding Waters K
- Middle School: Winding Waters K
- High School: Weeki Wachee
- Provided by: Meridian Real Estate
- DMCA Notice
Custom built 2,798 sq ft 3 car garage almost half an acre brand new roof + ac (2025) no hoa no cdd no flood zone! Nearly 2,800 square feet. Almost half an acre. A brand new roof and a brand new

Buyer's Agent Commission
- Buyer's Agent Commission: 2.00%
- Paid By: Listing Broker
- Compensation can only be paid to a Licensed Real Estate Broker
Single Family
- Price: $459,000.00
- Price sqft: $216.41 / sqft
- Previous Price: $464,900
- Last Price Change: 04/11/26
- Days On Market: 125
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 2121
- Acreage: 0.50 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2025
MLS#: 2257318
- County: Hernando
- City: Brooksville
- Zipcode: 34614
- Subdivision: Royal Highlands Unit 3
No HOA, No Flood Zone!!!
Welcome to your forever home in the highly desirable Royal Highlands Community.
Thi
Refine Search
Featured Listing

00 Gulf Coast (lot 18) Drive
Featured Listing

1416 Longboat Point
Featured Listing

4404 3rd Isle Drive
Featured Listing

0 County Line Road
Featured Listing

6750 San Juan Terrace
Featured Listing

0 Commercial Way Lot 4
Featured Listing

00 Gulf Coast (lot 9) Drive
Featured Listing

0 Broad Street
Featured Listing

9990 Cortez Boulevard
Featured Listing

0 Tiger Street
Featured Listing

29619 Allegro Drive
Featured Listing

0 Ponce De Leon Boulevard
Featured Listing

00 Broad
Featured Listing

1310 Brandonwood Drive
Featured Listing

7068 Broad Street
Featured Listing

7488 Galt Point
Featured Listing

00 Minnow Creek (lot 3)
Featured Listing

12160 Kadri Boulevard
Featured Listing

0 Commercial Way
Featured Listing

000 Yontz Road
Featured Listing

11507 Cortez Boulevard
Featured Listing

3211 Swann Avenue 408
Featured Listing

9222 Riverbluff Court
Featured Listing

0 Ponce De Leon Boulevard
Featured Listing

00 County Line
Listing Data ©2026 Greater Fort Lauderdale REALTORS®