Commercial
- Price: $4,400,000.00
- Price sqft: $293.76 / sqft
- Days On Market: 175
- Bldg sqft: 14978
- Acreage: 198.60 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1994
MLS#: W7880821
- County: HERNANDO
- City: Spring Hill
- Zipcode: 34609
- Subdivision: Silverthorn Ph 1
- Provided by: KW REALTY ELITE PARTNERS
- DMCA Notice
Discover the extraordinary silverthorn golf course, a premier 18 hole championship layout sprawled across nearly 200 stunning acres in highly sought after hernando county, florida. This immaculately m
Single Family
- Price: $895,000.00
- Price sqft: $263.93 / sqft
- Days On Market: 201
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 4
- Bldg sqft: 3391
- Acreage: 0.50 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2000
MLS#: 2256366
- County: Hernando
- City: Brooksville
- Zipcode: 34609
- Subdivision: Silverthorn Ph 2a
- Elementary School: Pine Grove
- Middle School: West Hernando
- High School: Hernando
- Provided by: Peoples Trust Realty Inc
- DMCA Notice
Experience Timeless Luxury and Masterful Craftsmanship
Welcome to this extraordinary custom built luxury estate in the prestigious Silverthorn Golf and Country Club a community where timeless so
Single Family
- Price: $895,000.00
- Price sqft: $184.84 / sqft
- Days On Market: 66
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 4842
- Acreage: 0.50 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2000
MLS#: TB8484523
- County: HERNANDO
- City: Spring Hill
- Zipcode: 34609
- Subdivision: Silverthorn Ph 2a
- Elementary School: Pine Grove
- Middle School: West Hernando
- High School: Hernando
- Provided by: PEOPLE'S TRUST REALTY
- DMCA Notice
Experience Timeless Luxury and Masterful Craftsmanship Welcome to this extraordinary custom built luxury estate in the prestigious Silverthorn Golf and Country Club a community where timeless sophist
Single Family
- Price: $829,900.00
- Price sqft: $223.27 / sqft
- Previous Price: $835,500
- Last Price Change: 02/05/26
- Days On Market: 87
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 3717
- Acreage: 0.50 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2002
MLS#: 2251928
- County: Hernando
- City: Spring Hill
- Zipcode: 34609
- Subdivision: Silverthorn
- Elementary School: Pine Grove
- Middle School: West Hernando
- High School: Hernando
- Provided by: Century 21 Alliance Realty
- DMCA Notice
Rare Cabana Courtyard Pool Estate on Firethorn Point in Silverthorn Country Club.
Welcome to Firethorn Point, the most exclusive gated enclave within Silverthorn Country Clubwhere privacy, luxury, an
Single Family
- Price: $829,900.00
- Price sqft: $160.83 / sqft
- Days On Market: 43
- Bedrooms: 5
- Baths: 4
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 5
- Bldg sqft: 5160
- Acreage: 0.38 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Spa/HotTub: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2003
MLS#: TB8490467
- County: HERNANDO
- City: Spring Hill
- Zipcode: 34609
- Subdivision: Silverthorn Ph 2a Lot 15
- Elementary School: Pine Grove
- Middle School: West Hernando
- High School: Hernando
- Provided by: OPTIMA ONE REALTY
- DMCA Notice
If youve been looking for a golf course home without having to pay all those extra fees, this one right here is worth a look. Sitting right on the 18th hole in silverthorn, this 5 bedroom, 4 bath home
Single Family
- Price: $539,000.00
- Price sqft: $201.50 / sqft
- Previous Price: $569,000
- Last Price Change: 02/24/26
- Days On Market: 240
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 2675
- Acreage: 0.33 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Community Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1999
MLS#: A4665384
- County: HERNANDO
- City: Spring Hill
- Zipcode: 34609
- Subdivision: Silverthorn Ph 2b
- Provided by: FLORIDA FIRST GROUND REALTY
- DMCA Notice
Location **** location *** like new *** unique opportunity *** furnishings with artworks included in the price *** there is nothing comparable to this villa *** rare opportunity! ***
this pool vi
Single Family
- Price: $535,000.00
- Price sqft: $205.69 / sqft
- Previous Price: $549,900
- Last Price Change: 03/24/26
- Days On Market: 204
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
- Bldg sqft: 2601
- Acreage: 0.40 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2001
MLS#: 2256339
- County: Hernando
- City: Spring Hill
- Zipcode: 34609
- Subdivision: Silverthorn Ph 2a
- Elementary School: Pine Grove
- Middle School: West Hernando
- High School: Hernando
- Provided by: The Atlas Group
- DMCA Notice
Distinctive Courtyard Living in Silverthorn's Premier Gated Golf Community!
Nothing says Florida living quite like a quality Palmwood built cabana home, and this exceptional residence at 5088 Champ
Single Family
- Price: $535,000.00
- Price sqft: $128.54 / sqft
- Previous Price: $549,900
- Last Price Change: 03/24/26
- Days On Market: 200
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
- Bldg sqft: 4162
- Acreage: 0.40 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Community Pool: Yes
- Spa/HotTub: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2001
MLS#: TB8441951
- County: HERNANDO
- City: Spring Hill
- Zipcode: 34609
- Subdivision: Silverthorn Ph 2a
- Provided by: THE ATLAS GROUP
- DMCA Notice
Distinctive Courtyard Living in Silverthorn's Premier Gated Golf Community! Nothing says Florida living quite like a quality Palmwood built cabana home, and this exceptional residence at 5088 Champion
Single Family
- Price: $482,000.00
- Price sqft: $145.18 / sqft
- Days On Market: 4
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
- Bldg sqft: 3320
- Acreage: 0.35 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Spa/HotTub: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2000
MLS#: W7885597
- County: HERNANDO
- City: Spring Hill
- Zipcode: 34609
- Subdivision: Silverthorn Ph 2b
- Elementary School: Pine Grove
- Middle School: West Hernando
- High School: Hernando
- Provided by: HOME LAND REAL ESTATE INC
- DMCA Notice
Welcome to Your Dream Home in Gated Silverthorn!
Step into this stunning custom home where comfort meets luxury, featuring 3 spacious bedrooms, 2 baths, and a versatile office with built in cabinet
Single Family
- Price: $429,900.00
- Price sqft: $225.55 / sqft
- Days On Market: 36
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 1906
- Acreage: 0.30 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2000
MLS#: 2258820
- County: Hernando
- City: Spring Hill
- Zipcode: 34609
- Subdivision: Silverthorn
- Elementary School: Pine Grove
- Middle School: West Hernando
- High School: Hernando
- Provided by: Century 21 Alliance Realty
- DMCA Notice
Welcome to resort style living in the gated golf community of Silverthorn Country Club where privacy, upgrades, and outdoor living come together at an exceptional value.
[Key Features]
Located at
Refine Search
Featured Listing

0 Ponce De Leon Boulevard
Featured Listing

0 Ponce De Leon Boulevard
Featured Listing

9990 Cortez Boulevard
Featured Listing

00 Broad
Featured Listing

0 Broad Street
Featured Listing

00 County Line
Featured Listing

7488 Galt Point
Featured Listing

11507 Cortez Boulevard
Featured Listing

4041 Cobia Drive
Featured Listing

00 Gulf Coast (lot 18) Drive
Featured Listing

6750 San Juan Terrace
Featured Listing

0 Commercial Way
Featured Listing

0 Commercial Way Lot 4
Featured Listing

000 Yontz Road
Featured Listing

12160 Kadri Boulevard
Featured Listing

4404 3rd Isle Drive
Featured Listing

00 Gulf Coast (lot 9) Drive
Featured Listing

00 Minnow Creek (lot 3)
Featured Listing

3211 Swann Avenue 408
Featured Listing

7068 Broad Street
Featured Listing

0 Tiger Street
Featured Listing

0 County Line Road
Featured Listing

29619 Allegro Drive
Featured Listing

1416 Longboat Point
Featured Listing

9222 Riverbluff Court
Listing Data ©2026 Greater Fort Lauderdale REALTORS®