Subdivisions
- Home
- Search Listings
- Search Results
Searching on:
- Subdivision Like Cheval
- Listing Status = Active
- 1
Single Family
- Price: $2,525,000.00
- Price sqft: $289.20 / sqft
- Days On Market: 21
- Bedrooms: 5
- Baths: 5
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
- Bldg sqft: 8731
- Acreage: 0.94 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1986
MLS#: TB8501748
- County: HILLSBOROUGH
- City: LUTZ
- Zipcode: 33558
- Subdivision: Cheval Polo Golf Cl Phas
- Elementary School: McKitrick
- Middle School: Martinez
- High School: Steinbrenner
- Provided by: JASON MITCHELL REAL ESTATE FLO
- DMCA Notice
A Rare Opportunity in ChevalFeaturing a Fully Detached Second Residence! Come discover one of Tampa Bays best kept secretsCheval Golf and Country Club, a 24 hour guard gated community offering a priv
Single Family
- Price: $2,140,000.00
- Price sqft: $323.17 / sqft
- Previous Price: $2,290,000
- Last Price Change: 05/01/26
- Days On Market: 280
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 5
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
- Bldg sqft: 6622
- Acreage: 0.63 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Spa/HotTub: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1997
MLS#: TB8415251
- County: HILLSBOROUGH
- City: LUTZ
- Zipcode: 33558
- Subdivision: Cheval
- Elementary School: McKitrick
- Middle School: Martinez
- High School: Steinbrenner
- Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
- DMCA Notice
We are pleased to present this beautiful reites fernandez built 4 bedroom plus office and bonus room, 5 bath, 4,579 sq. Ft. Home in cheval! Situated on a spectacular, over 1/2 acre golf course lot wit
Single Family
- Price: $1,799,990.00
- Price sqft: $173.04 / sqft
- Days On Market: 23
- Bedrooms: 6
- Baths: 5
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
- Bldg sqft: 10402
- Acreage: 1.02 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Spa/HotTub: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1992
MLS#: TB8497360
- County: HILLSBOROUGH
- City: LUTZ
- Zipcode: 33558
- Subdivision: Cheval Polo Golf Cl Phas
- Elementary School: McKitrick
- Middle School: Martinez
- High School: Steinbrenner
- Provided by: EXP REALTY LLC
- DMCA Notice
One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Located on one of the most exclusive streets.......Welcome to 18701 Pepper Pike in Cheval Golf and Counrty Club.
A rare opportunity to own a 6,200+ sq
Single Family
- Price: $1,179,000.00
- Price sqft: $285.33 / sqft
- Days On Market: 46
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
- Bldg sqft: 4132
- Acreage: 0.39 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Spa/HotTub: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2001
MLS#: TB8491376
- County: HILLSBOROUGH
- City: LUTZ
- Zipcode: 33558
- Subdivision: Cheval West
- Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
- DMCA Notice
We are pleased to present this beautiful m/i homes built 4 bedroom + bonus room (upstairs) + office, 3 bath, 3,296 sq. Ft. Home in cheval! Situated on a spectacular cul de sac, conservation lot, this
Single Family
- Price: $1,149,950.00
- Price sqft: $232.55 / sqft
- Days On Market: 34
- Bedrooms: 5
- Baths: 4
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
- Bldg sqft: 4945
- Acreage: 0.62 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Spa/HotTub: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1993
MLS#: TB8496791
- County: HILLSBOROUGH
- City: LUTZ
- Zipcode: 33558
- Subdivision: Cheval Polo Golf Cl Phas
- Elementary School: McKitrick
- Middle School: Martinez
- High School: Steinbrenner
- Provided by: REAL BROKER, LLC
- DMCA Notice
$50,000 PRICE ADJUSTMENT! In a market where truly special opportunities are becoming harder to find, this over half acre estate property in Cheval stands out for its privacy, scale, and untapped pote
Single Family
- Price: $998,500.00
- Price sqft: $266.20 / sqft
- Days On Market: 17
- Bedrooms: 5
- Baths: 4
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
- Bldg sqft: 3751
- Acreage: 0.31 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Spa/HotTub: Yes
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: Lake Front
- Year Built: 1998
MLS#: TB8500776
- County: HILLSBOROUGH
- City: LUTZ
- Zipcode: 33558
- Subdivision: Cheval West Villg 4 Ph 2
- Elementary School: McKitrick
- Middle School: Martinez
- High School: Steinbrenner
- Provided by: EXP REALTY LLC
- DMCA Notice
Experience refined quiet luxury at 6113 Cognac Circle, ideally situated in the exclusive gated CHEVAL Golf and Country Club. This exceptional 5 bedroom, 4 bath residence offers 3,136 sq ft and is posi
Single Family
- Price: $739,000.00
- Price sqft: $212.91 / sqft
- Previous Price: $750,000
- Last Price Change: 04/09/26
- Days On Market: 55
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
- Bldg sqft: 3471
- Acreage: 0.28 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1999
MLS#: TB8487856
- County: HILLSBOROUGH
- City: LUTZ
- Zipcode: 33558
- Subdivision: Cheval West Villg Three
- Elementary School: McKitrick
- Middle School: Martinez
- High School: Steinbrenner
- Provided by: PEOPLE'S CHOICE REALTY SVC LLC
- DMCA Notice
PRICE REDUCED. This home has been fully renovated. All bathrooms: new tile floor, new vanity cabinets with quart countertops, new faucets, new toilets.
New luxury tile floor in family room and fourth
Single Family
- Price: $665,000.00
- Price sqft: $226.65 / sqft
- Previous Price: $675,000
- Last Price Change: 02/28/26
- Days On Market: 216
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 2934
- Acreage: 0.17 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1998
MLS#: TB8426100
- County: HILLSBOROUGH
- City: LUTZ
- Zipcode: 33558
- Subdivision: Cheval West Villg 7 Deauvill
- Elementary School: McKitrick
- Middle School: Martinez
- High School: Steinbrenner
- Provided by: REALTY CONCEPTS OF PINELLAS
- DMCA Notice
Cheval, widely recognized in the Tampa Bay area for its beauty, privacy, exceptional schools and proximity to major road systems, has three around the clock staffed security stations. Avenue Du Soleil
Single Family
- Price: $550,000.00
- Price sqft: $221.69 / sqft
- Days On Market: 131
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 2481
- Acreage: 0.15 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2000
MLS#: TB8453329
- County: HILLSBOROUGH
- City: LUTZ
- Zipcode: 33558
- Subdivision: Cheval West Village
- Provided by: NEXTHOME SOUTH POINTE
- DMCA Notice
Welcome to a refined expression of Florida livingtucked inside the gates of Cheval Golf and Country Club, where privacy, prestige, and lifestyle come together effortlessly.
This beautifully maintai
Townhome
- Price: $549,000.00
- Price sqft: $215.13 / sqft
- Days On Market: 8
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 2552
- Acreage: 0.03 acres
- Pool: No
- Community Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1989
MLS#: TB8506359
- County: HILLSBOROUGH
- City: LUTZ
- Zipcode: 33558
- Subdivision: Cheval Tennis Villg Condo 3
- Provided by: AVENUE HOMES LLC
- DMCA Notice
Live in the sought after gated community of Cheval, where residents say once you move in, you never want to leave. This stunning end unit townhome is one of only six larger end units in an exclusive e
- 1
Refine Search
Featured Listing

0 Commercial Way
Featured Listing

6750 San Juan Terrace
Featured Listing

11507 Cortez Boulevard
Featured Listing

00 County Line
Featured Listing

29619 Allegro Drive
Featured Listing

00 Broad
Featured Listing

12160 Kadri Boulevard
Featured Listing

9222 Riverbluff Court
Featured Listing

1416 Longboat Point
Featured Listing

0 Ponce De Leon Boulevard
Featured Listing

00 Minnow Creek (lot 3)
Featured Listing

00 Gulf Coast (lot 18) Drive
Featured Listing

0 Commercial Way Lot 4
Featured Listing

7488 Galt Point
Featured Listing

4404 3rd Isle Drive
Featured Listing

9990 Cortez Boulevard
Featured Listing

4041 Cobia Drive
Featured Listing

0 Tiger Street
Featured Listing

7068 Broad Street
Featured Listing

0 Broad Street
Featured Listing

0 Ponce De Leon Boulevard
Featured Listing

00 Gulf Coast (lot 9) Drive
Featured Listing

0 County Line Road
Featured Listing

3211 Swann Avenue 408
Featured Listing

000 Yontz Road
Listing Data ©2026 Greater Fort Lauderdale REALTORS®
Listings provided courtesy of The Hernando County Association of Realtors MLS.