Subdivisions
- Home
- Search Listings
- Search Results
Searching on:
- Subdivision Like Guernsey Estates
- Listing Status = Active
- 1
Single Family
- Price: $1,450,000.00
- Price sqft: $329.77 / sqft
- Days On Market: 248
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 4
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
- Bldg sqft: 4397
- Acreage: 0.20 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2026
MLS#: TB8423600
- County: HILLSBOROUGH
- City: TAMPA
- Zipcode: 33611
- Subdivision: Guernsey Estates
- Elementary School: Anderson
- Middle School: Madison
- High School: Robinson
- Provided by: CENTURY 21 LIST WITH BEGGINS
- DMCA Notice
Under Construction. Limited time for buyer to pick selections! Bayside West new construction elevate to FEMA standards and located just minutes away from Westshore Marina District and Tampa Internatio
Single Family
- Price: $599,000.00
- Price sqft: $264.93 / sqft
- Previous Price: $615,000
- Last Price Change: 04/28/26
- Days On Market: 27
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 3
- Bldg sqft: 2261
- Acreage: 0.18 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1955
MLS#: TB8497447
- County: HILLSBOROUGH
- City: TAMPA
- Zipcode: 33611
- Subdivision: Guernsey Estates
- Elementary School: Anderson
- Middle School: Madison
- High School: Robinson
- Provided by: DALTON WADE INC
- DMCA Notice
Welcome to 4609 S Cooper Place, where pride of ownership and thoughtful updates come together to create a truly exceptional living experience. This beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom home of
Single Family
- Price: $549,000.00
- Price sqft: $277.55 / sqft
- Previous Price: $569,900
- Last Price Change: 05/06/26
- Days On Market: 109
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
- Bldg sqft: 1978
- Acreage: 0.15 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1959
MLS#: TB8464892
- County: HILLSBOROUGH
- City: TAMPA
- Zipcode: 33611
- Subdivision: Guernsey Estates Addition
- Elementary School: Anderson
- Middle School: Madison
- High School: Robinson
- Provided by: GULF SHORES REALTY ERA POWERED LLC
- DMCA Notice
Major Price Improvement on a Turn Key, Ready to Move In home in South Tampa and now priced BELOW RECENT APPRAISAL!! Lovingly remodeled to create a spacious and open feel and boasting 3 bedrooms and 2
Single Family
- Price: $495,000.00
- Price sqft: $245.78 / sqft
- Previous Price: $499,000
- Last Price Change: 02/24/26
- Days On Market: 280
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
- Bldg sqft: 2014
- Acreage: 0.16 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1955
MLS#: TB8413336
- County: HILLSBOROUGH
- City: TAMPA
- Zipcode: 33611
- Subdivision: Guernsey Estates
- High School: Robinson
- Provided by: SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
- DMCA Notice
Motivated Seller! You are going to love this beautifully updated Guernsey Estate residence, where quality construction and thoughtful upgrades come together in a move in ready home. This split level
Single Family
- Price: $459,000.00
- Price sqft: $218.68 / sqft
- Days On Market: 38
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 2
- Bldg sqft: 2099
- Acreage: 0.18 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1959
MLS#: TB8484137
- County: HILLSBOROUGH
- City: TAMPA
- Zipcode: 33611
- Subdivision: Guernsey Estates Add
- Elementary School: Anderson
- Middle School: Madison
- High School: Robinson
- Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS RLTY NEW TAMPA
- DMCA Notice
This charming South Tampa block home blends timeless character with thoughtful modern updates throughout. Offering 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, the home features a spacious living and dining room combi
Single Family
- Price: $449,900.00
- Price sqft: $214.24 / sqft
- Days On Market: 37
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
- Bldg sqft: 2100
- Acreage: 0.16 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1955
MLS#: TB8492181
- County: HILLSBOROUGH
- City: TAMPA
- Zipcode: 33611
- Subdivision: Guernsey Estates
- Elementary School: Anderson
- Middle School: Madison
- High School: Robinson
- Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
- DMCA Notice
South Tampa 3 bedroom, 2 bath, 1 carport block home situated on an oversized 70x100 lot in one of the areas most desirable neighborhoods, offering approximately 2,100 total sq ft (1,455 heated) and a
Single Family
- Price: $434,900.00
- Price sqft: $223.71 / sqft
- Previous Price: $449,900
- Last Price Change: 05/02/26
- Days On Market: 24
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
- Bldg sqft: 1944
- Acreage: 0.30 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1959
MLS#: TB8498821
- County: HILLSBOROUGH
- City: TAMPA
- Zipcode: 33611
- Subdivision: Guernsey Estates
- High School: Robinson
- Provided by: COAST 2 COAST REALTY
- DMCA Notice
The possibilities are endless with this truly unique South Tampa property, offering nearly one third of an acrea rare find in this highly sought after location. Situated on an expansive 70x210 lot, on
Single Family
- Price: $400,000.00
- Price sqft: $240.39 / sqft
- Previous Price: $425,000
- Last Price Change: 10/31/25
- Days On Market: 283
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 2
- Bldg sqft: 1664
- Acreage: 0.19 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1959
MLS#: TB8413243
- County: HILLSBOROUGH
- City: TAMPA
- Zipcode: 33611
- Subdivision: Guernsey Estates Add
- Provided by: EXP REALTY LLC
- DMCA Notice
Discover the perfect blend of mid century charm and modern luxury, nestled in Tampas desirable 33611 neighborhood. Updated inside, this home features sleek luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout, rais
- 1
Refine Search
Featured Listing

0 Ponce De Leon Boulevard
Featured Listing

0 Broad Street
Featured Listing

29619 Allegro Drive
Featured Listing

9990 Cortez Boulevard
Featured Listing

12160 Kadri Boulevard
Featured Listing

9222 Riverbluff Court
Featured Listing

00 County Line
Featured Listing

000 Yontz Road
Featured Listing

0 Commercial Way Lot 4
Featured Listing

3211 Swann Avenue 408
Featured Listing

1310 Brandonwood Drive
Featured Listing

0 Tiger Street
Featured Listing

7068 Broad Street
Featured Listing

6750 San Juan Terrace
Featured Listing

0 Commercial Way
Featured Listing

4404 3rd Isle Drive
Featured Listing

0 County Line Road
Featured Listing

7488 Galt Point
Featured Listing

00 Gulf Coast (lot 18) Drive
Featured Listing

00 Gulf Coast (lot 9) Drive
Featured Listing

00 Broad
Featured Listing

0 Ponce De Leon Boulevard
Featured Listing

00 Minnow Creek (lot 3)
Featured Listing

11507 Cortez Boulevard
Featured Listing

1416 Longboat Point
Listing Data ©2026 Greater Fort Lauderdale REALTORS®
Listings provided courtesy of The Hernando County Association of Realtors MLS.