Subdivisions
- Home
- Search Listings
- Search Results
Searching on:
- Subdivision Like Nebraska Heights
- Listing Status = Active
- 1
Single Family
- Price: $759,900.00
- Price sqft: $329.82 / sqft
- Days On Market: 19
- Bedrooms: 5
- Baths: 4
- Bldg sqft: 2304
- Acreage: 0.24 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1920
MLS#: TB8499144
- County: HILLSBOROUGH
- City: TAMPA
- Zipcode: 33603
- Subdivision: Nebraska Heights
- Elementary School: Seminole
- Middle School: Memorial
- High School: Hillsborough
- Provided by: DUO REALTY LLC
- DMCA Notice
Charming Seminole Heights Cottage with Income Potential
Located in the highly desirable and up and coming Seminole Heights area, this beautiful property offers charm, versatility, and exceptional inv
Single Family
- Price: $489,000.00
- Price sqft: $314.67 / sqft
- Days On Market: 18
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 3
- Bldg sqft: 1554
- Acreage: 0.13 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1922
MLS#: TB8500913
- County: HILLSBOROUGH
- City: TAMPA
- Zipcode: 33603
- Subdivision: Nebraska Heights
- Provided by: LOMBARDO TEAM REAL ESTATE LLC
- DMCA Notice
Don't miss this charming updated 1920s Bungalow in the heart of Southeast Seminole Heights, set on a beautiful tree lined street in one of Tampa's most established historic neighborhoods. The main hou
Single Family
- Price: $459,900.00
- Price sqft: $230.18 / sqft
- Previous Price: $469,900
- Last Price Change: 05/01/26
- Days On Market: 99
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 1998
- Acreage: 0.26 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1920
MLS#: TB8471232
- County: HILLSBOROUGH
- City: TAMPA
- Zipcode: 33603
- Subdivision: Nebraska Heights
- Provided by: BRAINARD REALTY
- DMCA Notice
Step into timeless charm with this beautifully restored 1920 Craftsman style bungalow located in one of Tampas hottest neighborhoodsSoutheast Seminole Heights. This 4 bedroom, 2 bath home features a s
Single Family
- Price: $429,000.00
- Price sqft: $246.55 / sqft
- Previous Price: $449,000
- Last Price Change: 04/21/26
- Days On Market: 77
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
- Bldg sqft: 1740
- Acreage: 0.13 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1925
MLS#: TB8479688
- County: HILLSBOROUGH
- City: TAMPA
- Zipcode: 33603
- Subdivision: Nebraska Heights
- Provided by: S P O R T REALTY GROUP INC.
- DMCA Notice
Welcome to your dream home on E Emma Street, where timeless Craftsman design meets modern efficiency. This remodeled house 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom has vinyl floors the high quality . Step inside and yo
Single Family
- Price: $389,000.00
- Price sqft: $243.89 / sqft
- Previous Price: $405,000
- Last Price Change: 05/12/26
- Days On Market: 73
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 2
- Bldg sqft: 1595
- Acreage: 0.13 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1923
MLS#: TB8481457
- County: HILLSBOROUGH
- City: TAMPA
- Zipcode: 33603
- Subdivision: Nebraska Heights
- Elementary School: Edison
- Middle School: McLane
- High School: ton
- Provided by: MIHARA & ASSOCIATES INC.
- DMCA Notice
Motivated seller | turn key bungalow | short term rental friendly | all offers encouraged
charming seminole heights bungalow with character, major updates & prime tampa location! Welcome to this be
Single Family
- Price: $289,000.00
- Price sqft: $355.04 / sqft
- Previous Price: $299,000
- Last Price Change: 04/15/26
- Days On Market: 228
- Bedrooms: 2
- Baths: 1
- Bldg sqft: 814
- Acreage: 0.13 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1925
MLS#: TB8424763
- County: HILLSBOROUGH
- City: TAMPA
- Zipcode: 33603
- Subdivision: Nebraska Heights
- Elementary School: Edison
- Middle School: Young
- High School: ton
- Provided by: INVESTING N FLORIDA, LLC
- DMCA Notice
Welcome to this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 1 bath home in the heart of Seminole Heights. Inside, youll find a bright open layout with new flooring, fresh paint, an updated kitchen, and a modernize
Single Family
- Price: $259,000.00
- Price sqft: $290.03 / sqft
- Days On Market: 20
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 1
- Bldg sqft: 893
- Acreage: 0.13 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1951
MLS#: TB8498547
- County: HILLSBOROUGH
- City: TAMPA
- Zipcode: 33603
- Subdivision: Nebraska Heights
- Elementary School: Edison
- Middle School: McLane
- High School: ton
- Provided by: FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
- DMCA Notice
Welcome home! Charming 3 bedroom, 1 bath home with a fully fenced backyard, ideally located in southeast Seminole Heights and ready for its next owner. This light filled home features laminate and til
Single Family
- Price: $240,000.00
- Price sqft: $263.74 / sqft
- Previous Price: $249,000
- Last Price Change: 02/24/26
- Days On Market: 105
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 910
- Acreage: 0.13 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1935
MLS#: TB8467505
- County: HILLSBOROUGH
- City: TAMPA
- Zipcode: 33603
- Subdivision: Nebraska Heights
- Elementary School: Edison
- Middle School: McLane
- High School: ton
- Provided by: BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
- DMCA Notice
Discover this charming 3 bedroom, 1.5 bath cottage style bungalow in Southeast Seminole Heights attractively priced at $240,000 an exceptional opportunity to enter one of Tampas most beloved neighbo
- 1
Refine Search
Featured Listing

0 Tiger Street
Featured Listing

0 Ponce De Leon Boulevard
Featured Listing

9222 Riverbluff Court
Featured Listing

7068 Broad Street
Featured Listing

0 Broad Street
Featured Listing

29619 Allegro Drive
Featured Listing

7488 Galt Point
Featured Listing

00 Broad
Featured Listing

1416 Longboat Point
Featured Listing

00 Minnow Creek (lot 3)
Featured Listing

0 Commercial Way
Featured Listing

0 County Line Road
Featured Listing

0 Commercial Way Lot 4
Featured Listing

0 Ponce De Leon Boulevard
Featured Listing

00 County Line
Featured Listing

000 Yontz Road
Featured Listing

3211 Swann Avenue 408
Featured Listing

00 Gulf Coast (lot 9) Drive
Featured Listing

12160 Kadri Boulevard
Featured Listing

11507 Cortez Boulevard
Featured Listing

6750 San Juan Terrace
Featured Listing

4404 3rd Isle Drive
Featured Listing

9990 Cortez Boulevard
Featured Listing

00 Gulf Coast (lot 18) Drive
Featured Listing

1310 Brandonwood Drive
Listing Data ©2026 Greater Fort Lauderdale REALTORS®