Land
- Price: $1,550,000.00
- Previous Price: $1,750,000
- Last Price Change: 02/28/26
- Days On Market: 205
- Acreage: 0.46 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: Not Available
MLS#: TB8436173
- County: HERNANDO
- City: WEEKI WACHEE
- Zipcode: 34614
- Subdivision: Royal Highlands
- Provided by: GULF TO BAY REAL ESTATE
- DMCA Notice
Price Drop!! 20,000 Square Feet of Prime Potential! This 100x 200 parcel on paved Hooker Road is ideally located in one of Floridas fastest growing and most sought after regions. Positioned outside fl
Single Family
- Price: $785,000.00
- Price sqft: $232.39 / sqft
- Previous Price: $825,000
- Last Price Change: 01/24/26
- Days On Market: 210
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 4
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 3378
- Acreage: 1.16 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2024
MLS#: 2256112
- County: Hernando
- City: Brooksville
- Zipcode: 34614
- Subdivision: Royal Highlands Unit 1
- Elementary School: Winding Waters K
- Middle School: Winding Waters K
- High School: Nature Coast
- Provided by: Peoples Trust Realty Inc
- DMCA Notice
New Construction with a Price to sell ! Welcome to your private oasis in Royal Highlands ! This stunning 4 bedroom, 3 bath home offers the perfect blend of luxury, space, and tranquility. From the mo
Single Family
- Price: $785,000.00
- Price sqft: $181.08 / sqft
- Previous Price: $825,000
- Last Price Change: 02/04/26
- Days On Market: 211
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 4
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 4335
- Acreage: 1.16 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2025
MLS#: TB8436128
- County: HERNANDO
- City: WEEKI WACHEE
- Zipcode: 34614
- Subdivision: Royal Highlands
- Elementary School: Winding Waters K
- Middle School: Winding Waters K
- High School: Weeki Wachee
- Provided by: PEOPLE'S TRUST REALTY
- DMCA Notice
New Construction with a Price to sell ! Welcome to your private oasis in Royal Highlands ! This stunning 4 bedroom, 3 bath home offers the perfect blend of luxury, space, and tranquility. From the mom
Single Family
- Price: $735,000.00
- Price sqft: $174.42 / sqft
- Days On Market: 22
- Bedrooms: 5
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 4214
- Acreage: 1.27 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2023
MLS#: W7884999
- County: HERNANDO
- City: WEEKI WACHEE
- Zipcode: 34614
- Subdivision: Royal Highlands
- Elementary School: Winding Waters K
- Middle School: West Hernando
- High School: Weeki Wachee
- Provided by: DALTON WADE INC
- DMCA Notice
No waiting requiredthis newly built custom dream home is move in ready! Featuring 5 bedrooms and 3 baths, the open concept layout showcases elegant, coffered ceilings and massive sliding doors that op
Single Family
- Price: $649,999.00
- Price sqft: $216.67 / sqft
- Previous Price: $679,000
- Last Price Change: 04/28/26
- Days On Market: 236
- Bedrooms: 5
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 3000
- Acreage: 1.29 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2019
MLS#: W7878923
- County: HERNANDO
- City: WEEKI WACHEE
- Zipcode: 34614
- Subdivision: Royal Highlands
- Elementary School: Winding Waters K
- Middle School: Winding Waters K
- High School: Weeki Wachee
- Provided by: TROPIC SHORES REALTY LLC
- DMCA Notice
Recently reduced to $649,999 and motivated to sell this exceptional opportunity offers incredible value for a true turnkey home!
Welcome to this beautiful 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom home with a 2 car g
Single Family
- Price: $649,900.00
- Price sqft: $216.78 / sqft
- Days On Market: 26
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
- Bldg sqft: 2998
- Acreage: 1.64 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2020
MLS#: W7884841
- County: HERNANDO
- City: WEEKI WACHEE
- Zipcode: 34614
- Subdivision: Royal Highlands
- Provided by: FIND YOUR PARADISE
- DMCA Notice
Some photos are virtually staged.
Set on 1.63 acres in Royal Highlands, this 2020 built home offers a level of space and flexibility thats becoming harder to find.
Inside, the main living area
Single Family
- Price: $615,000.00
- Price sqft: $156.73 / sqft
- Previous Price: $640,000
- Last Price Change: 04/08/26
- Days On Market: 63
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 3924
- Acreage: 1.16 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1990
MLS#: TB8484304
- County: HERNANDO
- City: WEEKI WACHEE
- Zipcode: 34613
- Subdivision: Royal Highlands
- Provided by: LPT REALTY, LLC
- DMCA Notice
One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to your private slice of florida paradise! A 3 bedroom, 2. 5 bath pool home set on 1. 16 acres with seasonal lake views located in the highly so
Single Family
- Price: $599,000.00
- Price sqft: $286.33 / sqft
- Days On Market: 24
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 7
- Bldg sqft: 2092
- Acreage: 1.00 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2001
MLS#: 2258981
- County: Hernando
- City: Weeki Wachee
- Zipcode: 34613
- Subdivision: Royal Highlands
- Elementary School: Winding Water
- Middle School: Fox Chapel
- High School: Weeki Wachee
- Provided by: Home-Land Real Estate Inc
- DMCA Notice
Need garage space??... This is the ultimate property!! Home has a brand new roof!! Yes, it needs landscaping, the pool cleaned, and some tlc... But if you can do that... You will have the ultimate pro
Single Family
- Price: $599,000.00
- Price sqft: $81.30 / sqft
- Days On Market: 24
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 7
- Bldg sqft: 7368
- Acreage: 1.00 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Spa/HotTub: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2001
MLS#: W7884658
- County: HERNANDO
- City: WEEKI WACHEE
- Zipcode: 34613
Single Family
- Price: $598,900.00
- Price sqft: $206.52 / sqft
- Previous Price: $624,000
- Last Price Change: 03/21/26
- Days On Market: 158
- Bedrooms: 5
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 2900
- Acreage: 0.46 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2025
MLS#: 2256972
- County: Hernando
- City: Brooksville
- Zipcode: 34613
- Subdivision: Royal Highlands Unit 9
- Elementary School: Winding Waters K
- Middle School: West Hernando
- High School: Weeki Wachee
- Provided by: CB F I Grey & Son Residential
- DMCA Notice
Motivated Builder!Luxury, space, and true multi generational living this home has it ALL! Set on a sprawling half acre corner lot on paved Nordica Road, this brand new build wows with soaring 9'4'' c
Refine Search
Featured Listing

11507 Cortez Boulevard
Featured Listing

9990 Cortez Boulevard
Featured Listing

12160 Kadri Boulevard
Featured Listing

1310 Brandonwood Drive
Featured Listing

0 Ponce De Leon Boulevard
Featured Listing

9222 Riverbluff Court
Featured Listing

0 Tiger Street
Featured Listing

1416 Longboat Point
Featured Listing

6750 San Juan Terrace
Featured Listing

00 Gulf Coast (lot 9) Drive
Featured Listing

7068 Broad Street
Featured Listing

0 Broad Street
Featured Listing

0 Commercial Way Lot 4
Featured Listing

4404 3rd Isle Drive
Featured Listing

00 County Line
Featured Listing

00 Gulf Coast (lot 18) Drive
Featured Listing

00 Broad
Featured Listing

7488 Galt Point
Featured Listing

0 Ponce De Leon Boulevard
Featured Listing

000 Yontz Road
Featured Listing

3211 Swann Avenue 408
Featured Listing

0 Commercial Way
Featured Listing

29619 Allegro Drive
Featured Listing

00 Minnow Creek (lot 3)
Featured Listing

0 County Line Road