Searching on:
  1. Subdivision Like Sherwood Forest
  2. Listing Status = Active
Details for 1725 Long Bow Lane, CLEARWATER, FL 33764
Single Family
  1. Price: $1,390,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $229.94 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $1,450,000
  4. Last Price Change: 04/08/26
  5. Days On Market: 66
  6. Bedrooms: 6
  7. Baths: 6
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 6045
  10. Acreage: 0.85 acres
  11. Pool: Yes
  12. Spa/HotTub: Yes
  13. Waterfront: No
  14. Year Built: 1960
MLS#: TB8483655
  1. County: PINELLAS
  2. City: CLEARWATER
  3. Zipcode: 33764
  4. Subdivision: Sherwood Forest
  5. Elementary School: Belcher
  6. Middle School: Oak Grove
  7. High School: Largo
  8. Provided by: COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTER
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Rare nearly one acre estate in the heart of Clearwater, this expansive single level ranch estate offers a rare combination of privacy, space, and modern upgrades in an exceptionally central location.
Details for 1929 Valencia Way, CLEARWATER, FL 33764
Single Family
  1. Price: $649,900.00
  2. Price sqft: $208.04 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 18
  4. Bedrooms: 5
  5. Baths: 3
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 3124
  8. Acreage: 0.19 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 1975
MLS#: L4961336
  1. County: PINELLAS
  2. City: CLEARWATER
  3. Zipcode: 33764
  4. Subdivision: Sherwood Forest
  5. Provided by: DALTON WADE INC
  6. mfrmls
  7. DMCA Notice
Welcome to this beautifully updated 5 bedroom, 3 bath home offering 2,244 sq ft of living space on a corner lot in Clearwater. Renovated in 2025, this home features a brand new kitchen with modern cab
Details for 2168 Kent Avenue, CLEARWATER, FL 33764
Single Family
  1. Price: $648,900.00
  2. Price sqft: $199.78 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 54
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 3
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 3248
  8. Acreage: 0.38 acres
  9. Pool: Yes
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 1974
MLS#: TB8486276
  1. County: PINELLAS
  2. City: CLEARWATER
  3. Zipcode: 33764
  4. Subdivision: Sherwood Forest
  5. Provided by: FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  6. mfrmls
  7. DMCA Notice
Wow! Totally renovated from top to bottom. Enter through the beautiful glass etched double front doors into the spacious foyer and experience the open floor plan that is great for entertaining. Straig
Details for 1317 Lady Marion Lane, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
Single Family
  1. Price: $309,900.00
  2. Price sqft: $224.89 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 6
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  7. Bldg sqft: 1378
  8. Acreage: 0.20 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 1959
MLS#: TB8505301
  1. County: PINELLAS
  2. City: DUNEDIN
  3. Zipcode: 34698
  4. Subdivision: Sherwood Forest
  5. Elementary School: San Jose
  6. Middle School: Dunedin land
  7. High School: Dunedin
  8. Provided by: RE/MAX REALTEC GROUP INC
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Welcome to 1317 Lady Marion Ln a charming, well updated Dunedin home with impressive outdoor living space on a spacious corner lot. This 3 bedroom, 1.5 bath home with a 1 car garage offers 962 sq ft
Details for 353 Robin Hood Road, Inverness, FL 34450
Single Family
  1. Price: $279,900.00
  2. Price sqft: $282.73 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $284,900
  4. Last Price Change: 01/07/26
  5. Days On Market: 242
  6. Bedrooms: 2
  7. Baths: 1
  8. Bldg sqft: 990
  9. Acreage: 0.31 acres
  10. Pool: Yes
  11. Waterfront: Yes
  12. Wateraccess: Yes
  13. Waterfront Type: BoatRampLiftAccess,RiverAccess,Seawall,WaterAccess,CanalAccess,Waterfront
  14. Year Built: 1966
MLS#: 848092
  1. County: CITRUS
  2. City: Inverness
  3. Zipcode: 34450
  4. Subdivision: Sherwood Forest
  5. Elementary School: Inverness Primary
  6. Middle School: Inverness
  7. High School: Citrus
  8. Provided by: EXP Realty LLC
  9. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  10. DMCA Notice
VA ASSUMABLE MORTGAGE. Looking for your piece of Florida paradise? Well here it is!! Check out this beautiful oasis nestled alongside the Withlacoochee River. Fish or kayak right from your backyard ca
Details for 516 Tuck Point, Inverness, FL 34450
Single Family
  1. Price: $199,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $116.78 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $298,000
  4. Last Price Change: 03/30/26
  5. Days On Market: 288
  6. Bedrooms: 2
  7. Baths: 1
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  9. Bldg sqft: 1704
  10. Acreage: 0.35 acres
  11. Pool: Yes
  12. Waterfront: Yes
  13. Wateraccess: Yes
  14. Waterfront Type: RiverAccess,CanalAccess,Waterfront
  15. Year Built: 1973
MLS#: 846634
  1. County: CITRUS
  2. City: Inverness
  3. Zipcode: 34450
  4. Subdivision: Sherwood Forest
  5. Elementary School: Inverness Primary
  6. Middle School: Inverness
  7. High School: Citrus
  8. Provided by: ERA American Suncoast Realty
  9. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  10. DMCA Notice
Spanning nearly 95 Ft of contiguous canal front property (0.35 acres), this unique opportunity in the peaceful Sherwood Forest community of Inverness combines a well maintained waterfront home offerin
Details for 523 Tuck Point, Inverness, FL 34450
Land
  1. Price: $100,000.00
  2. Previous Price: $89,000
  3. Last Price Change: 01/24/26
  4. Days On Market: 288
  5. Acreage: 0.87 acres
  6. Pool: No
  7. Waterfront: Yes
  8. Wateraccess: Yes
  9. Waterfront Type: RiverAccess,RiverFront,Waterfront
  10. Year Built: Not Available
MLS#: 846635
  1. County: CITRUS
  2. City: Inverness
  3. Zipcode: 34450
  4. Subdivision: Sherwood Forest
  5. Elementary School: Inverness Primary
  6. Middle School: Inverness
  7. High School: Citrus
  8. Provided by: ERA American Suncoast Realty
  9. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  10. DMCA Notice
With Approx 300 feet of shoreline along a freshwater canal just moments from the Withlacoochee River, this property offers a rare blend of privacy, natural beauty, and convenience. Discover the perfec