Searching on:
  1. School = Lecanto Primary School
  2. Listing Status = Active
Details for 45 Vinca Street, HOMOSASSA, FL 34446
Single Family
  1. Price: $760,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $142.35 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 165
  4. Bedrooms: 5
  5. Baths: 5
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  7. Bldg sqft: 5339
  8. Acreage: 0.32 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 2025
MLS#: TB8452113
  1. County: CITRUS
  2. City: HOMOSASSA
  3. Zipcode: 34446
  4. Subdivision: Sugarmill Woods
  5. Elementary School: Lecanto Primary School
  6. Middle School: Lecanto Middle School
  7. High School: Lecanto High School
  8. Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY- PALM H
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
This home a thoughtfully constructed home built by the same builder behind the widely recognized Mexico Beach residence that remained standing after Hurricane Michael. This property reflects a focus
Details for 7 Bells Of Ireland Court, HOMOSASSA, FL 34446
Single Family
  1. Price: $459,900.00
  2. Price sqft: $114.40 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 11
  4. Bedrooms: 4
  5. Baths: 3
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  7. Bldg sqft: 4020
  8. Acreage: 0.28 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 2025
MLS#: OM723928
  1. County: CITRUS
  2. City: HOMOSASSA
  3. Zipcode: 34446
  4. Subdivision: Sugarmill Woods
  5. Elementary School: Lecanto Primary School
  6. Middle School: Lecanto Middle School
  7. High School: Lecanto High School
  8. Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER INVESTORS REAL
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Short Sale. SHORT SALE UNMATCHED MODERN LUXURY MEETS ULTIMATE PEACE OF MIND. Experience the perfect blend of contemporary design and Floridas natural beauty in this stunning 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom, 3
Details for 4 Poppy Court, HOMOSASSA, FL 34446
Single Family
  1. Price: $400,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $119.40 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 3
  4. Bedrooms: 4
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  7. Bldg sqft: 3350
  8. Acreage: 0.27 acres
  9. Pool: Yes
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 2000
MLS#: OM724484
  1. County: CITRUS
  2. City: HOMOSASSA
  3. Zipcode: 34446
  4. Subdivision: Sugarmill Woods
  5. Elementary School: Lecanto Primary School
  6. Middle School: Lecanto Middle School
  7. High School: Lecanto High School
  8. Provided by: REMAX REALTY ONE
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Framed by mature oaks and peaceful greenspace, this 4 bedroom, 2 bath home in the Oak Village/Sugarmill Woods, combines privacy, functionality, and relaxed Florida living. Highlights include a spaciou
Details for 39 Milbark Drive, HOMOSASSA, FL 34446
Single Family
  1. Price: $399,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $148.00 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 1
  4. Bedrooms: 4
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 2696
  8. Acreage: 0.35 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 2024
MLS#: W7885528
  1. County: CITRUS
  2. City: HOMOSASSA
  3. Zipcode: 34446
  4. Subdivision: Sugarmill Woods
  5. Elementary School: Lecanto Primary School
  6. Middle School: Lecanto Middle School
  7. High School: Lecanto High School
  8. Provided by: DENNIS REALTY&INVESTMENTS CORP
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Welcome to Your New Home in the charming Sugarmill Woods Community of Homosassa! Step into this beautifully constructed 2024 residence, where an open concept design greets you, highlighted by high ce
Details for 1 Plumbago Drive, HOMOSASSA, FL 34446
Single Family
  1. Price: $359,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $121.53 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 116
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  7. Bldg sqft: 2954
  8. Acreage: 0.37 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 2004
MLS#: TB8463369
  1. County: CITRUS
  2. City: HOMOSASSA
  3. Zipcode: 34446
  4. Subdivision: Sugarmill Woods
  5. Elementary School: Lecanto Primary School
  6. Middle School: Lecanto Middle School
  7. High School: Lecanto High School
  8. Provided by: NEXTHOME GULF COAST
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Welcome home to where the rhythm of Old Florida living meets comfort, space, and quiet sophistication in the heart of Sugarmill Woods, just minutes from the charm of Homosassa. From the moment you
Details for 8 Sedum Court, HOMOSASSA, FL 34446
Single Family
  1. Price: $340,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $128.54 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 32
  4. Bedrooms: 4
  5. Baths: 3
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 2645
  8. Acreage: 0.28 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 2026
MLS#: O6397834
  1. County: CITRUS
  2. City: HOMOSASSA
  3. Zipcode: 34446
  4. Subdivision: Sugarmill Woods
  5. Elementary School: Lecanto Primary School
  6. Middle School: Lecanto Middle School
  7. High School: Lecanto High School
  8. Provided by: PREMIER SOTHEBYS INT'L REALTY
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Discover this stunning newly built home in the desirable Homosassa Oak Village community, offering a perfect blend of modern design and comfortable living. Thoughtfully crafted with a bright, open lay
Details for 11 Sycamore Court W, HOMOSASSA, FL 34446
Single Family
  1. Price: $339,900.00
  2. Price sqft: $98.95 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 3
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 3
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 3435
  8. Acreage: 0.33 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 1994
MLS#: OM724331
  1. County: CITRUS
  2. City: HOMOSASSA
  3. Zipcode: 34446
  4. Subdivision: Sugarmill Woods
  5. Elementary School: Lecanto Primary School
  6. Middle School: Lecanto Middle School
  7. High School: Lecanto High School
  8. Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS CORNERSTONE RE
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Details for 16 Golfview Court, HOMOSASSA, FL 34446
Single Family
  1. Price: $239,900.00
  2. Price sqft: $111.27 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 17
  4. Bedrooms: 2
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 2156
  8. Acreage: 0.08 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 1986
MLS#: OM723496
  1. County: CITRUS
  2. City: HOMOSASSA
  3. Zipcode: 34446
  4. Subdivision: Sugarmill Woods
  5. Elementary School: Lecanto Primary School
  6. Middle School: Lecanto Middle School
  7. High School: Lecanto High School
  8. Provided by: MEEK REAL ESTATE SALES, LLC
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Experience refined Florida living in this impeccably updated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 2 car garage villa, gracefully positioned on the golf course within the sought after Cypress Village of Sugarmill Wo
Details for 6850 Maxwell Point, HOMOSASSA, FL 34446
Mobile Home
  1. Price: $211,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $183.16 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 48
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 1152
  8. Acreage: 1.14 acres
  9. Pool: Yes
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 1994
MLS#: A4687568
  1. County: CITRUS
  2. City: HOMOSASSA
  3. Zipcode: 34446
  4. Elementary School: Lecanto Primary School
  5. Middle School: Crystal River Middle School
  6. High School: Crystal River High School
  7. Provided by: 365 REALTY GROUP INC
  8. mfrmls
  9. DMCA Notice
Short Sale. Welcome to a property filled with endless possibilities, offering flexibility, space, and income potential. Situated on a generous 1.14 acre lot, the main residence features a double wide
Details for 5494 Oldfield Avenue, HOMOSASSA, FL 34446
Mobile Home
  1. Price: $184,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $234.69 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 21
  4. Bedrooms: 2
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  7. Bldg sqft: 784
  8. Acreage: 0.71 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 1982
MLS#: OM722953
  1. County: CITRUS
  2. City: HOMOSASSA
  3. Zipcode: 34446
  4. Subdivision: Green Acres Add
  5. Elementary School: Lecanto Primary School
  6. Middle School: Lecanto Middle School
  7. High School: Lecanto High School
  8. Provided by: BHHS-FLORIDA SHOWCASE PROPERTIES
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Experience the gold standard of energy efficiency in Homosassa! This stunning property features a new 2025 60 mil TPO membrane roof a premium, white reflective system designed to slash cooling costs a