Searching on:
  1. School = Lecanto Middle School
  2. Listing Status = Active
Details for 161 Chase Street, HERNANDO, FL 34442
Single Family
  1. Price: $860,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $189.26 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $880,000
  4. Last Price Change: 05/11/26
  5. Days On Market: 32
  6. Bedrooms: 4
  7. Baths: 3
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  9. Bldg sqft: 4544
  10. Acreage: 1.03 acres
  11. Pool: Yes
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 1990
MLS#: TB8493404
  1. County: CITRUS
  2. City: HERNANDO
  3. Zipcode: 34442
  4. Subdivision: Hampton Hills
  5. Elementary School: Forest Ridge Elementary School
  6. Middle School: Lecanto Middle School
  7. High School: Lecanto High School
  8. Provided by: HOMAN REALTY GROUP INC
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Welcome to 161 W Chase Street where design, function, and lifestyle all come together the way theyre supposed to. This is a fully dialed in, move in ready home offering 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, a 3
Details for 45 Vinca Street, HOMOSASSA, FL 34446
Single Family
  1. Price: $760,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $142.35 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 165
  4. Bedrooms: 5
  5. Baths: 5
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  7. Bldg sqft: 5339
  8. Acreage: 0.32 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 2025
MLS#: TB8452113
  1. County: CITRUS
  2. City: HOMOSASSA
  3. Zipcode: 34446
  4. Subdivision: Sugarmill Woods
  5. Elementary School: Lecanto Primary School
  6. Middle School: Lecanto Middle School
  7. High School: Lecanto High School
  8. Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY- PALM H
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
This home a thoughtfully constructed home built by the same builder behind the widely recognized Mexico Beach residence that remained standing after Hurricane Michael. This property reflects a focus
Details for 2815 Prestwick Way, LECANTO, FL 34461
Single Family
  1. Price: $699,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $174.97 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 93
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 3
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  7. Bldg sqft: 3995
  8. Acreage: 0.36 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 2024
MLS#: OM718361
  1. County: CITRUS
  2. City: LECANTO
  3. Zipcode: 34461
  4. Subdivision: Black Diamond Fourth Add
  5. Elementary School: Central Ridge Elementary Schoo
  6. Middle School: Citrus Springs Middle School
  7. High School: Lecanto High School
  8. Provided by: REMAX REALTY ONE
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Check out this 3 Bedroom 3 Bathroom 3 Car Garage Dream Golf Course Home at Citrus County's world renowned Black Diamond Ranch. Like new 2024 built residence offers a stunning view above street level f
Details for 5012 Deep Water Point, HOMOSASSA, FL 34448
Single Family
  1. Price: $574,900.00
  2. Price sqft: $184.15 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $599,000
  4. Last Price Change: 05/11/26
  5. Days On Market: 48
  6. Bedrooms: 3
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 3122
  10. Acreage: 0.41 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Community Pool: Yes
  13. Waterfront: Yes
  14. Wateraccess: Yes
  15. Waterfront Type: Canal Front
  16. Year Built: 1980
MLS#: TB8489765
  1. County: CITRUS
  2. City: HOMOSASSA
  3. Zipcode: 34448
  4. Subdivision: Riverhaven Village
  5. Elementary School: Homosassa Elementary School
  6. Middle School: Lecanto Middle School
  7. High School: Lecanto High School
  8. Provided by: COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Experience the ultimate Florida lifestyle in this stunning waterfront home nestled in one of the areas most sought after communities along the Homosassa River. Boating enthusiasts will fall in love wi
Details for 1829 Redding Street, HERNANDO, FL 34442
Single Family
  1. Price: $555,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $145.29 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 89
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 3
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 3820
  8. Acreage: 1.00 acres
  9. Pool: Yes
  10. Spa/HotTub: Yes
  11. Waterfront: No
  12. Year Built: 2007
MLS#: TB8475584
  1. County: CITRUS
  2. City: HERNANDO
  3. Zipcode: 34442
  4. Subdivision: Citrus Hills
  5. Elementary School: Forest Ridge Elementary School
  6. Middle School: Lecanto Middle School
  7. High School: Lecanto High School
  8. Provided by: ALEXANDER REAL ESTATE, INC.
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
TRULY ONE OF A KIND!!! This spacious 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom Cabana pool home is located in the desirable HernandoCitrus Hills area and sits on a generous 1 acre lot, offering privacy and room to breath
Details for 414 School Avenue, LECANTO, FL 34461
Single Family
  1. Price: $550,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $837.14 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 14
  4. Bedrooms: 1
  5. Baths: 1
  6. Bldg sqft: 657
  7. Acreage: 4.84 acres
  8. Pool: No
  9. Waterfront: No
  10. Year Built: 2023
MLS#: OM723665
  1. County: CITRUS
  2. City: LECANTO
  3. Zipcode: 34461
  4. Elementary School: Forest Ridge Elementary School
  5. Middle School: Lecanto Middle School
  6. High School: Lecanto High School
  7. Provided by: TOP PERFORMANCE REAL EST. CONS
  8. mfrmls
  9. DMCA Notice
Tucked away on almost 5 wooded acres in Floridas Nature Coast, this one of a kind property offers a rare blend of privacy, character, and income potential. The centerpiece is a striking geodesic domea
Details for 1771 Laurel Glen Path, HERNANDO, FL 34442
Single Family
  1. Price: $490,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $182.90 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 59
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 2679
  8. Acreage: 0.18 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 2018
MLS#: OM720646
  1. County: CITRUS
  2. City: HERNANDO
  3. Zipcode: 34442
  4. Subdivision: Terra Vista Southgate Villas
  5. Elementary School: Forest Ridge Elementary School
  6. Middle School: Lecanto Middle School
  7. High School: Lecanto High School
  8. Provided by: TROPIC SHORES REALTY LLC
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
This 2018 built, maintenance free villa w/ mother in law suite, complete with kitchenette and separate entry is located in the desirable gated community of terra vista; resort style living! This impre
Details for 7 Bells Of Ireland Court, HOMOSASSA, FL 34446
Single Family
  1. Price: $459,900.00
  2. Price sqft: $114.40 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 11
  4. Bedrooms: 4
  5. Baths: 3
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  7. Bldg sqft: 4020
  8. Acreage: 0.28 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 2025
MLS#: OM723928
  1. County: CITRUS
  2. City: HOMOSASSA
  3. Zipcode: 34446
  4. Subdivision: Sugarmill Woods
  5. Elementary School: Lecanto Primary School
  6. Middle School: Lecanto Middle School
  7. High School: Lecanto High School
  8. Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER INVESTORS REAL
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Short Sale. SHORT SALE UNMATCHED MODERN LUXURY MEETS ULTIMATE PEACE OF MIND. Experience the perfect blend of contemporary design and Floridas natural beauty in this stunning 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom, 3
Details for 4 Poppy Court, HOMOSASSA, FL 34446
Single Family
  1. Price: $400,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $119.40 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 3
  4. Bedrooms: 4
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  7. Bldg sqft: 3350
  8. Acreage: 0.27 acres
  9. Pool: Yes
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 2000
MLS#: OM724484
  1. County: CITRUS
  2. City: HOMOSASSA
  3. Zipcode: 34446
  4. Subdivision: Sugarmill Woods
  5. Elementary School: Lecanto Primary School
  6. Middle School: Lecanto Middle School
  7. High School: Lecanto High School
  8. Provided by: REMAX REALTY ONE
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Framed by mature oaks and peaceful greenspace, this 4 bedroom, 2 bath home in the Oak Village/Sugarmill Woods, combines privacy, functionality, and relaxed Florida living. Highlights include a spaciou
Details for 39 Milbark Drive, HOMOSASSA, FL 34446
Single Family
  1. Price: $399,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $148.00 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 1
  4. Bedrooms: 4
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 2696
  8. Acreage: 0.35 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 2024
MLS#: W7885528
  1. County: CITRUS
  2. City: HOMOSASSA
  3. Zipcode: 34446
  4. Subdivision: Sugarmill Woods
  5. Elementary School: Lecanto Primary School
  6. Middle School: Lecanto Middle School
  7. High School: Lecanto High School
  8. Provided by: DENNIS REALTY&INVESTMENTS CORP
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Welcome to Your New Home in the charming Sugarmill Woods Community of Homosassa! Step into this beautifully constructed 2024 residence, where an open concept design greets you, highlighted by high ce