Subdivisions
- Home
- Search Listings
- Search Results
Searching on:
- School = Homosassa Elementary School
- Listing Status = Active
- 1
Single Family
- Price: $819,000.00
- Price sqft: $235.35 / sqft
- Previous Price: $810,000
- Last Price Change: 05/02/26
- Days On Market: 10
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 3480
- Acreage: 0.28 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: Canal - Brackish
- Year Built: 2003
MLS#: TB8503376
- County: CITRUS
- City: HOMOSASSA
- Zipcode: 34448
- Subdivision: Riverhaven Village Rep
- Elementary School: Homosassa Elementary School
- Middle School: Crystal River Middle School
- High School: Crystal River High School
- Provided by: ERA AMERICAN SUNCOAST REALTY
- DMCA Notice
Welcome to your slice of coastal luxury in Riverhaven Village, perfectly positioned on the scenic Grand Canal where every day feels like a waterfront getaway. This spectacularly designed home has neve
Single Family
- Price: $574,900.00
- Price sqft: $184.15 / sqft
- Previous Price: $599,000
- Last Price Change: 05/11/26
- Days On Market: 48
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 3122
- Acreage: 0.41 acres
- Pool: No
- Community Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: Canal Front
- Year Built: 1980
MLS#: TB8489765
- County: CITRUS
- City: HOMOSASSA
- Zipcode: 34448
- Subdivision: Riverhaven Village
- Elementary School: Homosassa Elementary School
- Middle School: Lecanto Middle School
- High School: Lecanto High School
- Provided by: COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
- DMCA Notice
Experience the ultimate Florida lifestyle in this stunning waterfront home nestled in one of the areas most sought after communities along the Homosassa River. Boating enthusiasts will fall in love wi
Single Family
- Price: $474,900.00
- Price sqft: $288.34 / sqft
- Previous Price: $498,000
- Last Price Change: 05/11/26
- Days On Market: 360
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
- Bldg sqft: 1647
- Acreage: 0.17 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: Creek,Gulf/Ocean,Gulf/Ocean to Bay
- Year Built: 1980
MLS#: G5097083
- County: CITRUS
- City: HOMOSASSA
- Zipcode: 34448
- Subdivision: Homasassa
- Elementary School: Homosassa Elementary School
- Middle School: Crystal River Middle School
- High School: Crystal River High School
- Provided by: HARRISON REAL PROPERTY GROUP
- DMCA Notice
Beautifully renovated 3 bedroom 2 bath waterfront home on Mason Creek in Homosassa!
Enjoy canal frontage that puts you just minutes away from some of the best backwater fishing and scalloping in Flo
Single Family
- Price: $450,000.00
- Price sqft: $164.78 / sqft
- Previous Price: $499,000
- Last Price Change: 05/11/26
- Days On Market: 159
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 2731
- Acreage: 0.28 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: Canal - Brackish
- Year Built: 1979
MLS#: OM714603
- County: CITRUS
- City: HOMOSASSA
- Zipcode: 34448
- Subdivision: Riverhaven Village
- Elementary School: Homosassa Elementary School
- Middle School: Crystal River Middle School
- High School: Crystal River High School
- Provided by: WAVE ELITE REALTY LLC
- DMCA Notice
Welcome to waterfront living in the highly sought after Riverhaven Village! This beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom canal front home offers direct access to the Homosassa River and is perf
Single Family
- Price: $320,000.00
- Price sqft: $99.75 / sqft
- Days On Market: 56
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 3208
- Acreage: 0.30 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: Canal Front
- Year Built: 1981
MLS#: A4686529
- County: CITRUS
- City: HOMOSASSA
- Zipcode: 34448
- Subdivision: Riverhaven Village
- Elementary School: Homosassa Elementary School
- Middle School: Crystal River Middle School
- High School: Crystal River High School
- Provided by: 365 REALTY GROUP INC
- DMCA Notice
Dont miss this opportunity to own a waterfront property in the highly sought after Riverhaven Village community. This 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offers beautiful water views and direct access to the Gulf
Single Family
- Price: $245,000.00
- Price sqft: $129.02 / sqft
- Previous Price: $200,000
- Last Price Change: 05/11/26
- Days On Market: 44
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 1899
- Acreage: 0.22 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2007
MLS#: TB8491775
- County: CITRUS
- City: INVERNESS
- Zipcode: 34453
- Subdivision: Inverness Highlands
- Elementary School: Homosassa Elementary School
- Middle School: Inverness Middle School
- High School: Citrus High School
- Provided by: SIGNATURE REALTY ASSOCIATES
- DMCA Notice
?? **BACK ON THE MARKET Buyer Financing Fell Through During Escrow!** ??
**Priced to Sell Rare Opportunity for Buyers Ready to Move Quickly!**
Dont miss your second chance at this beautifully ma
Mobile Home
- Price: $125,000.00
- Price sqft: $96.45 / sqft
- Days On Market: 3
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 2
- Bldg sqft: 1296
- Acreage: 0.38 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2000
MLS#: TB8507023
- County: CITRUS
- City: HOMOSASSA
- Zipcode: 34446
- Subdivision: Homasassa
- Elementary School: Homosassa Elementary School
- Middle School: Lecanto Middle School
- High School: Lecanto High School
- Provided by: FOUNDATION REALTY GROUP
- DMCA Notice
Short Sale. APPROVED SHORT SALE!! Do not miss out on this amazing opportunity!
Experience peaceful Florida living in this charming 3 bedroom, 2 bath home set on a serene half acre lot surrounded by
- 1
Refine Search
Featured Listing

0 Ponce De Leon Boulevard
Featured Listing

7488 Galt Point
Featured Listing

11507 Cortez Boulevard
Featured Listing

00 Gulf Coast (lot 18) Drive
Featured Listing

1416 Longboat Point
Featured Listing

0 County Line Road
Featured Listing

9990 Cortez Boulevard
Featured Listing

00 Broad
Featured Listing

7068 Broad Street
Featured Listing

0 Broad Street
Featured Listing

3211 Swann Avenue 408
Featured Listing

00 Gulf Coast (lot 9) Drive
Featured Listing

12160 Kadri Boulevard
Featured Listing

0 Commercial Way Lot 4
Featured Listing

9222 Riverbluff Court
Featured Listing

00 County Line
Featured Listing

29619 Allegro Drive
Featured Listing

00 Minnow Creek (lot 3)
Featured Listing

0 Commercial Way
Featured Listing

0 Ponce De Leon Boulevard
Featured Listing

1310 Brandonwood Drive
Featured Listing

4404 3rd Isle Drive
Featured Listing

0 Tiger Street
Featured Listing

000 Yontz Road
Featured Listing

6750 San Juan Terrace