Searching on:
  1. Subdivision Like Progress Village
  2. Listing Status = Active
Details for 5211 85th Street, TAMPA, FL 33619
Single Family
  1. Price: $399,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $201.31 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $414,900
  4. Last Price Change: 05/02/26
  5. Days On Market: 39
  6. Bedrooms: 5
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 4
  9. Bldg sqft: 1982
  10. Acreage: 0.17 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 1961
MLS#: TB8493688
  1. County: HILLSBOROUGH
  2. City: TAMPA
  3. Zipcode: 33619
  4. Subdivision: Progress Village
  5. Elementary School: Lamb
  6. Middle School: Giunta
  7. High School: Spoto
  8. Provided by: LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Sellers are offering Buyer's concessions. Whether you're a first time buyer, growing household or investor, this property presents an excellent opportunity in an established neighborhood. Fully remod
Details for 4914 82nd Street, TAMPA, FL 33619
Single Family
  1. Price: $364,900.00
  2. Price sqft: $205.12 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 13
  4. Bedrooms: 4
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Bldg sqft: 1779
  7. Acreage: 0.16 acres
  8. Pool: No
  9. Waterfront: No
  10. Year Built: 1961
MLS#: TB8503176
  1. County: HILLSBOROUGH
  2. City: TAMPA
  3. Zipcode: 33619
  4. Subdivision: Progress Village
  5. Provided by: POWERS REAL ESTATE SOLUTIONS LLC
  6. mfrmls
  7. DMCA Notice
Bright and light 4 bedroom/2 bath home needs a new owner! Enjoy interior updates throughout such as Luxury Vinyl Plank flooring, neutral paint, new kitchen cabinets and bath vanities that complement t
Details for 5210 84th Street, TAMPA, FL 33619
Single Family
  1. Price: $318,900.00
  2. Price sqft: $132.71 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $329,900
  4. Last Price Change: 04/30/26
  5. Days On Market: 291
  6. Bedrooms: 3
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  9. Bldg sqft: 2403
  10. Acreage: 0.14 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 1961
MLS#: O6330055
  1. County: HILLSBOROUGH
  2. City: TAMPA
  3. Zipcode: 33619
  4. Subdivision: Progress Village
  5. Elementary School: Lamb
  6. Middle School: Giunta
  7. High School: Spoto
  8. Provided by: EXP REALTY LLC
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Prepare to fall in love! Nestled in the heart of sunny Tampa, this charming 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home at 5210 S 84th St. offers the perfect blend of comfort and convenience. Boasting a spacious open
Details for 4928 82nd Street, TAMPA, FL 33619
Single Family
  1. Price: $309,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $256.65 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 73
  4. Bedrooms: 4
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Bldg sqft: 1204
  7. Acreage: 0.16 acres
  8. Pool: No
  9. Waterfront: No
  10. Year Built: 1961
MLS#: TB8475652
  1. County: HILLSBOROUGH
  2. City: TAMPA
  3. Zipcode: 33619
  4. Subdivision: Progress Village
  5. Provided by: EXP REALTY LLC
  6. mfrmls
  7. DMCA Notice
Short Sale. BACK ON MARKET!!! Short sale subject to lender approval. Lender terms and conditions have now been established to help streamline the short sale process. Welcome to this 4 bedroom, 2 bath
Details for 4922 84th Street, TAMPA, FL 33619
Commercial
  1. Price: $295,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $210.56 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 210
  4. Bldg sqft: 1401
  5. Acreage: 0.16 acres
  6. Pool: No
  7. Waterfront: No
  8. Year Built: 1961
MLS#: TB8437663
  1. County: HILLSBOROUGH
  2. City: TAMPA
  3. Zipcode: 33619
  4. Subdivision: Progress Village
  5. Provided by: CENTURY 21 COASTAL ALLIANCE
  6. mfrmls
  7. DMCA Notice
Turnkey Mixed Use Property with Established Tenant and Positive Cash Flow! This well maintained property is currently leased through March 2027 and is home to a long standing daycare that is a corner
Details for 8210 Fir Drive, TAMPA, FL 33619
Single Family
  1. Price: $275,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $190.18 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $250,000
  4. Last Price Change: 12/18/25
  5. Days On Market: 150
  6. Bedrooms: 3
  7. Baths: 1
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 1446
  10. Acreage: 0.22 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 1961
MLS#: TB8456072
  1. County: HILLSBOROUGH
  2. City: TAMPA
  3. Zipcode: 33619
  4. Subdivision: Progress Village
  5. Elementary School: Lamb
  6. Middle School: Giunta
  7. High School: Spoto
  8. Provided by: REAL BROKER, LLC
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to 8210 Fir Drive, Tampa, FL 33619 a property full of opportunity with no HOA and no CDD! This 3 bedroom, 1 bath home features a spacious layou
Details for 5024 85th Street, TAMPA, FL 33619
Single Family
  1. Price: $259,900.00
  2. Price sqft: $288.78 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 32
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 1
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 900
  8. Acreage: 0.15 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 1960
MLS#: TB8496241
  1. County: HILLSBOROUGH
  2. City: TAMPA
  3. Zipcode: 33619
  4. Subdivision: Progress Village
  5. Provided by: EXP REALTY LLC
  6. mfrmls
  7. DMCA Notice
Great opportunity in Tampa! This 3 bedroom, 1 bath home offers a functional layout with plenty of potential for customization. The property features a spacious living area, a sizable kitchen with ampl
Details for 5209 80th Street, TAMPA, FL 33619
Single Family
  1. Price: $249,900.00
  2. Price sqft: $205.17 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $293,900
  4. Last Price Change: 05/06/26
  5. Days On Market: 33
  6. Bedrooms: 4
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Bldg sqft: 1218
  9. Acreage: 0.15 acres
  10. Pool: No
  11. Waterfront: No
  12. Year Built: 1961
MLS#: O6396875
  1. County: HILLSBOROUGH
  2. City: TAMPA
  3. Zipcode: 33619
  4. Subdivision: Progress Village
  5. Elementary School: Lamb
  6. Middle School: Giunta
  7. High School: Spoto
  8. Provided by: MAINSTAY BROKERAGE LLC
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Calling all investors and first time homebuyers who want to earn some sweat equity! Welcome to this single family residence in South Tampas desirable neighborhood. This home offers comfortable living