Single Family
- Price: $315,000.00
- Price sqft: $153.29 / sqft
- Previous Price: $320,000
- Last Price Change: 05/12/26
- Days On Market: 7
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 2055
- Acreage: 0.14 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1978
MLS#: TB8505545
- County: PASCO
- City: NEW PORT RICHEY
- Zipcode: 34653
- Subdivision: Tanglewood Terrace
- Elementary School: Calusa
- Middle School: Gulf
- High School: Gulf
- Provided by: PEOPLE'S CHOICE REALTY SVC LLC
- DMCA Notice
Beautiful Renovated Corner Lot Home! This home offers Modern style and comfort throughout. Brand New Roof, New painting, and elegant laminate flooring. The fully equipped Kitchen is a showstopper, fea
Single Family
- Price: $314,900.00
- Price sqft: $158.72 / sqft
- Previous Price: $328,000
- Last Price Change: 05/08/26
- Days On Market: 32
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
- Bldg sqft: 1984
- Acreage: 0.16 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1972
MLS#: TB8494770
- County: PASCO
- City: NEW PORT RICHEY
- Zipcode: 34653
- Subdivision: Tanglewood Terrace
- Elementary School: Cotee River
- Middle School: Gulf
- High School: Gulf
- Provided by: BILTMORE GROUP INC
- DMCA Notice
Price reduced by over $6,000. Sellers motivated. Masterful execution shows in this detailed perfection newly renovated 3 bedroom 2 full bathroom home with a new fenced back yard on a quarter acre. NO
Single Family
- Price: $314,900.00
- Price sqft: $205.41 / sqft
- Previous Price: $319,900
- Last Price Change: 05/02/26
- Days On Market: 26
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
- Bldg sqft: 1533
- Acreage: 0.13 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1974
MLS#: TB8498646
- County: PASCO
- City: NEW PORT RICHEY
- Zipcode: 34653
- Subdivision: Tanglewood Terrace
- Provided by: PEOPLE'S TRUST REALTY
- DMCA Notice
One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Fully Renovated Pool Home in the Heart of New Port Richey!
Welcome to 6032 2nd Ave a beautifully fully renovated home offering modern style, comfort
Single Family
- Price: $294,900.00
- Price sqft: $162.93 / sqft
- Previous Price: $300,000
- Last Price Change: 02/14/26
- Days On Market: 180
- Bedrooms: 2
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
- Bldg sqft: 1810
- Acreage: 0.14 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1972
MLS#: TB8446893
- County: PASCO
- City: NEW PORT RICHEY
- Zipcode: 34653
- Subdivision: Tanglewood Terrace
- Elementary School: Cotee River
- Middle School: Gulf
- High School: Gulf
- Provided by: CALEBRO & ASSOCIATES
- DMCA Notice
New improved Price!!!
Your private oasis in New Port Richey awaits!
This charming 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offers bright, spacious interiors and a warm, inviting atmosphere. Step outside to your
Single Family
- Price: $275,000.00
- Price sqft: $137.36 / sqft
- Previous Price: $299,500
- Last Price Change: 04/09/26
- Days On Market: 223
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
- Bldg sqft: 2002
- Acreage: 0.14 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1972
MLS#: W7879448
- County: PASCO
- City: NEW PORT RICHEY
- Zipcode: 34653
- Subdivision: Tanglewood Terrace
- Elementary School: James M Marlow
- Middle School: Gulf
- High School: Gulf
- Provided by: F I GREY & SON RESIDENTIAL
- DMCA Notice
MOTIVATED SELLER!!! Beautifully Remodeled 3 Bed, 2 Bath Pool Home! This home is picture perfect and truly move in ready. Just a short walk to Historic Downtown New Port Richey! Fully updated with ne
Single Family
- Price: $270,000.00
- Price sqft: $47.37 / sqft
- Previous Price: $290,000
- Last Price Change: 02/12/26
- Days On Market: 109
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
- Bldg sqft: 5700
- Acreage: 0.13 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1974
MLS#: TB8468211
- County: PASCO
- City: NEW PORT RICHEY
- Zipcode: 34653
- Subdivision: Tanglewood Terrace
- Provided by: LPT REALTY, LLC
- DMCA Notice
Price Improvement Reduced by $20,000!
Welcome home to this charming Tanglewood gem that checks all the boxes ????
This 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offers a bright open concept layout, perfect for everyd
Single Family
- Price: $260,000.00
- Price sqft: $119.71 / sqft
- Days On Market: 11
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 2172
- Acreage: 0.18 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1973
MLS#: TB8503971
- County: PASCO
- City: NEW PORT RICHEY
- Zipcode: 34653
- Subdivision: Tanglewood Terrace
- Provided by: LPT REALTY, LLC
- DMCA Notice
This home offers peace of mind and modern comfort with major upgrades already completed! Enjoy a 3 year old roof, including soffit, fascia, and new gutters. The home also features a 3 year old water h
Single Family
- Price: $257,000.00
- Price sqft: $135.69 / sqft
- Days On Market: 182
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
- Bldg sqft: 1894
- Acreage: 0.13 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1974
MLS#: TB8446759
- County: PASCO
- City: NEW PORT RICHEY
- Zipcode: 34653
- Subdivision: Tanglewood Terrace
- Elementary School: Cotee River
- Middle School: Gulf
- High School: Gulf
- Provided by: LPT REALTY LLC
- DMCA Notice
Bright and inviting, this New Port Richey home in Tanglewood Terrace offers a versatile layout and a freshly painted interior ready for its next owner. Built in 1974, the home features 3 bedrooms, 2 b
Single Family
- Price: $250,000.00
- Price sqft: $154.42 / sqft
- Days On Market: 8
- Bedrooms: 2
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
- Bldg sqft: 1619
- Acreage: 0.16 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1978
MLS#: A4692383
- County: PASCO
- City: NEW PORT RICHEY
- Zipcode: 34653
- Subdivision: Tanglewood Terrace
- Provided by: HORIZON REALTY INTERNATIONAL
- DMCA Notice
Welcome to your serene retreat in the heart of New Port Richey. Where else can you relax watching nature and wildlife with this view? Step inside this mid century inspired 2 bedroom, 2 bath home in a
Single Family
- Price: $250,000.00
- Price sqft: $153.19 / sqft
- Days On Market: 29
- Bedrooms: 2
- Baths: 1
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 1632
- Acreage: 0.13 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1975
MLS#: TB8496110
- County: PASCO
- City: NEW PORT RICHEY
- Zipcode: 34653
- Subdivision: Tanglewood Terrace
- Elementary School: Cotee River
- Middle School: Gulf
- High School: Gulf
- Provided by: RE/MAX REALTEC GROUP INC
- DMCA Notice
Welcome to this charming 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom home in New Port Richey, featuring an incredible 12x10 bonus room that serves as the perfect potential 3rd bedroom, office, or den! Situated in a quiet,
Refine Search
Featured Listing

0 Ponce De Leon Boulevard
Featured Listing

0 Tiger Street
Featured Listing

000 Yontz Road
Featured Listing

7068 Broad Street
Featured Listing

1310 Brandonwood Drive
Featured Listing

00 County Line
Featured Listing

7488 Galt Point
Featured Listing

0 Commercial Way
Featured Listing

00 Gulf Coast (lot 9) Drive
Featured Listing

0 Ponce De Leon Boulevard
Featured Listing

00 Broad
Featured Listing

4404 3rd Isle Drive
Featured Listing

0 Broad Street
Featured Listing

11507 Cortez Boulevard
Featured Listing

0 County Line Road
Featured Listing

00 Minnow Creek (lot 3)
Featured Listing

9990 Cortez Boulevard
Featured Listing

00 Gulf Coast (lot 18) Drive
Featured Listing

3211 Swann Avenue 408
Featured Listing

12160 Kadri Boulevard
Featured Listing

6750 San Juan Terrace
Featured Listing

1416 Longboat Point
Featured Listing

9222 Riverbluff Court
Featured Listing

0 Commercial Way Lot 4
Featured Listing

29619 Allegro Drive
Listing Data ©2026 Greater Fort Lauderdale REALTORS®